BENTLEY THOMPSON CAPTURES DELLS BANDOLEROS
826
5/19/2024

5/19/2024

Dells Raceway Park


BENTLEY THOMPSON CAPTURES DELLS BANDOLEROS

Wisconsin Dells WI 5/18/24-The GNL Bandoleros made their first appearance of the year at Dells Raceway Park Saturday Night & Bentley Thompson of West Salem WI came out on top ahead of Lincoln Johnson Ixonia WI, Cole Kurth Wisc Rapids, Emily Billing Waterloo WI and Ace Oldenhoff of Lake Mills rounding out the top five. Heat Race winners were Blake Michael of Evansville WI and Bentely Thompson. Fast Qualifier was Cole Kurth.

Results for 5/18/2024 at Dells Raceway Park - Wisconsin Dells, WI
GNL INEX Bandoleros 19 Entries
A Feature 15 Laps | Blystone's Towing & Recovery

  1. 22T-Bentley Thompson[7]; 2. 00J-Lincoln Johnson[6]; 3. 85K-Cole Kurth[8]; 4. 10B-Emily Billings[2]; 5. 62O-Ace Oldenhoff[10]; 6. 11S-Carter Stein[1]; 7. 4B-Wesley Baumeister[4]; 8. 29O-Axel Oldenhoff[3]; 9. 7J-Harley Johnson[5]; 10. 126K-Gage Kubicz[12]; 11. 24M-Blake Michael[11]; 12. 11J-Ethan Jensen[9]; 13. 5T-Ransom Tate[14]; 14. 32P-Colton Roe Pershall[13]; 15. 75C*-Logen Carter[17]; 16. 63R-Jase Reidner[16]; 17. 707G-Hunter Graham[19]; 18. 125W-Kinsleigh Weber[15]; 19. 21D-Zadale Demeny[18]

Heat 1 6 Laps | Great North Legends

  1. 24M-Blake Michael[7]; 2. 32P-Colton Roe Pershall[5]; 3. 126K-Gage Kubicz[6]; 4. 5T-Ransom Tate[4]; 5. 63R-Jase Reidner[1]; 6. 125W-Kinsleigh Weber[2]; 7. 75C*-Logen Carter[8]; 8. 21D-Zadale Demeny[9]; 9. 707G-Hunter Graham[3]

Heat 2 6 Laps | Great North Legends

  1. 22T-Bentley Thompson[9]; 2. 29O-Axel Oldenhoff[5]; 3. 85K-Cole Kurth[10]; 4. 11S-Carter Stein[3]; 5. 10B-Emily Billings[4]; 6. 4B-Wesley Baumeister[6]; 7. 62O-Ace Oldenhoff[1]; 8. 00J-Lincoln Johnson[8]; 9. 7J-Harley Johnson[7]; 10. 11J-Ethan Jensen[2]

Qualifying 2 Laps | Great North Legends

  1. 85K-Cole Kurth, 00:16.739[10]; 2. 22T-Bentley Thompson, 00:16.776[18]; 3. 00J-Lincoln Johnson, 00:16.799[8]; 4. 7J-Harley Johnson, 00:16.801[7]; 5. 4B-Wesley Baumeister, 00:16.839[1]; 6. 29O-Axel Oldenhoff, 00:16.946[13]; 7. 10B-Emily Billings, 00:17.135[2]; 8. 11S-Carter Stein, 00:17.136[16]; 9. 11J-Ethan Jensen, 00:17.177[6]; 10. 62O-Ace Oldenhoff, 00:17.182[12]; 11. 24M-Blake Michael, 00:17.323[11]; 12. 126K-Gage Kubicz, 00:17.372[9]; 13. 32P-Colton Roe Pershall, 00:17.752[15]; 14. 5T-Ransom Tate, 00:17.786[17]; 15. 707G-Hunter Graham, 00:17.883[5]; 16. 125W-Kinsleigh Weber, 00:18.042[19]; 17. 63R-Jase Reidner, 00:18.391[14]; 18. 75C*-Logen Carter, 00:19.064[3]; 19. 21D-Zadale Demeny, 00:19.822[4]

Article Credit: Spike Storkson / Photo Credit: Roy Ophime

Back to News