DELLS BANDOS TO LINCOLN JOHNSON
400
6/9/2024

6/9/2024

Dells Raceway Park


DELLS BANDOS TO LINCOLN JOHNSON

Wisconsin Dells WI-Ixonia, Wisconsin’s Lincoln Johnson would claim a very entertaining Great North Legends Inex Bandolero feature on Rake Motorsports Night at DRP. On the Start the “Bando kids” fanned out 3 and almost 4 wide. Lincoln Johnson would be in the heart of the hornets’ nest as he started inside row 4. He would battle forward to claim the lead and the win. Johnson was followed to the line by Axel Oldenhoff, Bentley Thompson, Ace Oldenhoff and Cole Kurth. The heats were won by Carter Stein and Bentley Thompson with fast time going to Cole Kurth with a lap of 16.693. The Great North Legends Inex Bandoleros next race at Dells Raceway Park July 13th as of the Inex Regional Qualifer Night

Results for 6/8/2024 at Dells Raceway Park - Wisconsin Dells, WI
GNL INEX Bandoleros
A Feature 15 Laps | 00:19:58.986 | Rake Motorsports

  1. 00J-Lincoln Johnson[7]; 2. 29O-Axel Oldenhoff[6]; 3. 22T-Bentley Thompson[10]; 4. 62O-Ace Oldenhoff[4]; 5. 85K-Cole Kurth[9]; 6. 11S-Carter Stein[2]; 7. 76W-Oliver Weinkauf[11]; 8. 5T-Ransom Tate[1]; 9. 4B-Wesley Baumeister[8]; 10. 99M-Mackenzie Maule[15]; 11. 24M-Blake Michael[13]; 12. 7J-Harley Johnson[3]; 13. 126K-Gage Kubicz[5]; 14. 707*-Hunter Graham[16]; 15. 21D-Zadale Demeny[17]; 16. 10B-Emily Billings[12]; 17. 11J-Ethan Jensen[14]

Heat 1 6 Laps | Great North Legends

  1. 11S-Carter Stein[7]; 2. 76W-Oliver Weinkauf[5]; 3. 10B-Emily Billings[4]; 4. 11J-Ethan Jensen[2]; 5. 5T-Ransom Tate[6]; 6. 707*-Hunter Graham[8]; 7. 24M-Blake Michael[3]; 8. 21D-Zadale Demeny[9]; 9. 99M-Mackenzie Maule[1]

Heat 2 6 Laps | Great North Legends

  1. 22T-Bentley Thompson[6]; 2. 29O-Axel Oldenhoff[4]; 3. 126K-Gage Kubicz[3]; 4. 85K-Cole Kurth[8]; 5. 00J-Lincoln Johnson[5]; 6. 7J-Harley Johnson[1]; 7. 62O-Ace Oldenhoff[2]; 8. 4B-Wesley Baumeister[7]

Qualifying 2 Laps | Great North Legends

  1. 85K-Cole Kurth, 00:16.693[9]; 2. 4B-Wesley Baumeister, 00:16.879[1]; 3. 22T-Bentley Thompson, 00:16.898[16]; 4. 00J-Lincoln Johnson, 00:16.959[7]; 5. 29O-Axel Oldenhoff, 00:17.003[13]; 6. 126K-Gage Kubicz, 00:17.024[8]; 7. 62O-Ace Oldenhoff, 00:17.196[12]; 8. 7J-Harley Johnson, 00:17.240[6]; 9. 11S-Carter Stein, 00:17.305[14]; 10. 5T-Ransom Tate, 00:17.343[15]; 11. 76W-Oliver Weinkauf, 00:17.350[17]; 12. 10B-Emily Billings, 00:17.392[2]; 13. 24M-Blake Michael, 00:17.487[11]; 14. 11J-Ethan Jensen, 00:17.697[5]; 15. 99M-Mackenzie Maule, 00:17.718[10]; 16. 707*-Hunter Graham, 00:18.428[4]; 17. 21D-Zadale Demeny, 00:18.941[3]

Point Standings as of 6/8/2024
GNL INEX Bandoleros 2024 - Dells Raceway Park Schedule
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points
1 22T Thompson, Bentley West Salem, WI 218
2 00J Johnson, Lincoln Ixonia, WI 211
3 85K Kurth, Cole Wisconsin Rapids, WI 202
4 29O Oldenhoff, Axel Lake Mills, WI 194
5 11S Stein, Carter Germantown, WI 180
6 62O Oldenhoff, Ace Lake Mills, WI 179
7 4B Baumeister, Wesley Beloit, WI 175
8 10B Billings, Emily Waterloo, WI 160
9 7J Johnson, Harley Ixonia, WI 160
10 126KKubicz, Gage Whitewater, WI 157
11 5T Tate, Ransom Doylestown, WI 154
12 24M Michael, Blake Evansville, WI 153
13 11J Jensen, Ethan Baraboo, WI 138
14 707GGraham, Hunter West Bend, WI 130
15 21D Demeny, Zadale Janesville, WI 124
16 76W Weinkauf, Oliver Merrill, WI 86
17 99M Maule, Mackenzie Hebron, IL 76
18 32P Roe Pershall, Colton Onalaska, WI 72
19 75C*Carter, Logen Lakeville, MN 66
20 63R Reidner, Jase Lodi, WI 65
21 125 Weber, Kinsleigh Whitewater, WI 60


Article Credit: Spike Storkson / Photo Credit: Roy Ophime

Submitted By: Jerry Auby

Back to News