8/8/2017 - English Creek Speedway
8/8/2017 - English Creek Speedway

8/8/2017
English Creek Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

Open-500cc Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 11 -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

R-Box StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 7
2 2 71 Cason Fitch Cason Fitch Mingo, IA Mingo, IA -
3 3 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
4 10 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 6
5 4 11 Richard Zimmerman Richard Zimmerman Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -1
6 7 A1 Aarin Squires Aarin Squires Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 9 7 Hank Christeson Hank Christeson Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
8 1 3 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -7
9 5 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
10 11 1KC Kenneth Sparks Kenneth Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 1
11 6 18 Sebastian Cesar Leonard Sebastian Cesar Leonard Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -5
DNS 12 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 Laps

R-Box StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
2 3 71 Cason Fitch Cason Fitch Mingo, IA Mingo, IA 1
3 2 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
4 6 11 Richard Zimmerman Richard Zimmerman Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 2
5 5 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 4 18 Sebastian Cesar Leonard Sebastian Cesar Leonard Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -2
15 Laps

390 Clone Flat KartA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Chad Krutsinger Chad Krutsinger Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
2 2 14 Tony Gerdom Tony Gerdom Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 50 Brian Shearer Brian Shearer Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 5 Brandon Shearer Brandon Shearer Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 7 02 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver 2
6 5 7J Nathan James Nathan James Russell, IA Russell, IA -1
7 6 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
8 8 22 Dillan Alexander Dillan Alexander New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
6 Laps

390 Clone Flat KartDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Chad Krutsinger Chad Krutsinger Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
2 3 14 Tony Gerdom Tony Gerdom Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 2 50 Brian Shearer Brian Shearer Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 6 5 Brandon Shearer Brandon Shearer Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 4 7J Nathan James Nathan James Russell, IA Russell, IA -1
DNS 5 9 Carl Fudge Carl Fudge PleasantHill, IA PleasantHill, IA -
20 Laps

Box StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 12 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10
3 11 17W Carter Bingham Carter Bingham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
4 3 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 13 55G Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 8
6 16 32 McKenzie Smith McKenzie Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 10
7 15 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 8
8 14 19M Mason Teeter Mason Teeter Beacon, IA Beacon, IA 6
9 4 7R Rylan Robinson Rylan Robinson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
10 9 11 Riley Dailey Riley Dailey Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 5 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
12 7 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -5
13 8 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -5
14 2 10 Lane Gerdom Stewart Lane Gerdom Stewart Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
15 18 5K Kambel Walls Kambel Walls Waverly, IL Waverly, IL 3
16 6 00M Kenzie Marquez Kenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -10
DNS 17 99D Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
DNS 10 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Box StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 10 Lane Gerdom Stewart Lane Gerdom Stewart Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 5 7R Rylan Robinson Rylan Robinson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 3 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 6 00M Kenzie Marquez Kenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
15 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Seth Walraven Seth Walraven Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 92 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver 2
3 2 30 Nathan Dailey Nathan Dailey Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 5 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 1
5 7 33 Kaleb Wilkins Kaleb Wilkins Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 8 72 Madison Smith Madison Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
7 6 45 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 9 224 Gina Greubel Gina Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
9 10 39 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
10 11 91 Russell Ferguson Russell Ferguson 1
DQ 3 53 Jolyn Beaver Jolyn Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Seth Walraven Seth Walraven Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 30 Nathan Dailey Nathan Dailey Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 53 Jolyn Beaver Jolyn Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 5 92 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver 1
5 6 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 1
6 4 45 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
20 Laps

250cc ECS 2 & 4 Stroke and 125ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Ryan Israel Ryan Israel Conord, NC Conord, NC -
2 3 35 Caden Kvapil Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 5 11X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
4 6 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 2
5 12 55K Wes Knox Wes Knox Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 7
6 9 21C Cody Pound Cody Pound Alvord, TX Alvord, TX 3
7 13 7 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 6
8 11 45 Eli Adams Eli Adams Catawba, NC Catawba, NC 3
9 17 97 Nicole Muchow Nicole Muchow Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 8
10 14 21K Sean Knox Sean Knox Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
11 10 18 Tori Smith Tori Smith Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
12 7 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -5
13 15 00 Wyatt Weiss Wyatt Weiss Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
14 16 12 Jett Hull Jett Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
15 18 21B Talen Beard Talen Beard Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
16 2 09 Tyler Letarte Tyler Letarte Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -14
17 8 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -9
DNS 4 22H Colby Horn Colby Horn Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 Laps

250cc ECS 2 & 4 Stroke and 125ccDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Ryan Israel Ryan Israel Conord, NC Conord, NC 1
2 1 09 Tyler Letarte Tyler Letarte Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -1
3 3 35 Caden Kvapil Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 4 22H Colby Horn Colby Horn Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 6 11X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
6 5 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -1
30 Laps

Open-500ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Jimmy Elledge Jimmy Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
2 12 21B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 10
3 10 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
4 7 15RJ Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
5 8 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
6 16 82 Dayne Amyx Dayne Amyx Boise, ID Boise, ID 10
7 13 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 6
8 11 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
9 14 5 Nick DeMoss Nick DeMoss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
10 18 007 Brady Barker Brady Barker New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
11 17 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 6
12 1 1 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -11
13 6 35 Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
14 2 11H Colby Horn Colby Horn Longview, TX Longview, TX -12
15 9 61 Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -6
16 4 151 Duane Johnson Duane Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -12
17 15 21C Cody Pound Cody Pound Alvord, TX Alvord, TX -2
18 3 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -15
12 Laps

Open-500ccB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
2 13 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11
3 6 21C Cody Pound Cody Pound Alvord, TX Alvord, TX 3
4 10 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 2 86T Kyle Touchette Kyle Touchette Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
6 12 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 6
7 9 32 Jeff Tuxhorn Jeff Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL 2
8 5 53 josh moffitt josh moffitt Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 4 4 Scott Holkan Scott Holkan Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
10 1 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -9
11 8 5D Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -3
12 11 3 Trevor McIntire Trevor McIntire Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
13 14 25X Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
DNS 3 94 Jordan Marcias Jordan Marcias -
12 Laps

Open-500ccB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 6
2 4 5 Nick DeMoss Nick DeMoss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
3 1 82 Dayne Amyx Dayne Amyx Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
4 10 007 Brady Barker Brady Barker New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 Dylan Tuxhorn Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL 3
6 3 3E Karsyn Elledge Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
7 5 10 Dillon Macias Dillon Macias El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -2
8 14 77H Jerrod Huisenga Jerrod Huisenga Leander, TX Leander, TX 6
9 12 78 Eric Nott Eric Nott Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
10 2 5T Tim Muchow Tim Muchow Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -8
11 9 42 William Sutter William Sutter Milford, TX Milford, TX -2
12 13 2J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
13 6 1KT Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -7
DNS 11 00 James Edens James Edens Lima, OH Lima, OH -
10 Laps

Open-500ccC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 9
2 6 2J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 4 25X Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 8 77H Jerrod Huisenga Jerrod Huisenga Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 56 Chad Riley Chad Riley Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
6 7 M14 Mike Muchow Mike Muchow Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
7 2 11B Trent Beard Trent Beard Highland, IL Highland, IL -5
8 3 318 James Cowman James Cowman Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
9 5 77 Ron Freitag Ron Freitag -4
10 11 8 Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
11 9 88 Travis Hansaker Travis Hansaker Melcher, IA Melcher, IA -2
DNS 12 11J Jacob Acord Jacob Acord Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 Laps

Open-500ccDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 2
2 4 11H Colby Horn Colby Horn Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
3 2 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -1
4 6 151 Duane Johnson Duane Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
5 5 81 Jimmy Elledge Jimmy Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 1 35 Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
15 Laps

125ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Austin Piper Austin Piper Midlotian, TX Midlotian, TX -
2 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -