7/21/2017 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
7/21/2017 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/21/2017
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kody Hardage

Kody Hardage

Seguin, TX

DFW Local Crate Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 13 -7
Heat 2 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 771 Sam Sovey Sam Sovey Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
3 4 07 Robert Black Robert Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 1
4 2 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 3 34W Ronnie Warren Ronnie Warren Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -2
6 6 6R zzzWes zzzIngram zzzWes zzzIngram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
7 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 10 57R Ranger Shipman Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
9 8 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
10 9 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 8 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 6
3 5 07 Robert Black Robert Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 2
4 1 771 Sam Sovey Sam Sovey Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 4 34W Ronnie Warren Ronnie Warren Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -1
6 9 6R zzzWes zzzIngram zzzWes zzzIngram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
7 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 3 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
DNS 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 10 57R Ranger Shipman Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 7
2 5 5 T.J. Green T.J. Green Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 9 195 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 5
5 2 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 4 95 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
7 11 68 James Guyton James Guyton Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 4
8 10 3 Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
9 7 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
10 1 1515 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX -9
11 3 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -8
12 13 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
13 14 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
DNS 12 129 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
8 Laps

Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 6 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 3
4 7 3 Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
5 1 1515 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX -4
6 4 68 James Guyton James Guyton Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
DNS 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
2 4 5 T.J. Green T.J. Green Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
3 5 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 6 195 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 2
5 2 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
6 7 129 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 1
DNS 1 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
2 6 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
3 2 21J Jordan Kornegay Jordan Kornegay China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -1
4 3 44 Damian Snyder Damian Snyder Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
5 1 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
6 7 60 Nathan Sodek Nathan Sodek Eddy, TX Eddy, TX 1
7 5 8W3 Hayden Wade Hayden Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 10 10 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
9 9 60R Randy Sodek Randy Sodek Temple, TX Temple, TX -
10 8 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21J Jordan Kornegay Jordan Kornegay China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 2
2 5 44 Damian Snyder Damian Snyder Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
3 2 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
4 6 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
5 7 8W3 Hayden Wade Hayden Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 9 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
7 8 60 Nathan Sodek Nathan Sodek Eddy, TX Eddy, TX 1
8 4 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
DNS 10 60R Randy Sodek Randy Sodek Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 1 10 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Christopher Richardson Christopher Richardson West, TX West, TX 1
2 1 12 Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 9 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
4 12 818 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 8
5 6 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
6 4 445 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -2
7 7 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 8 14 Kenny Bruce Jr. Kenny Bruce Jr. Venus, TX Venus, TX -
9 5 293 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
10 11 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
11 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
12 3 8W Steve Wade Steve Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
13 13 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
2 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 4 293 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 8W Steve Wade Steve Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 5 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 2 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -4
7 1 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 8 Christopher Richardson Christopher Richardson West, TX West, TX -
3 3 445 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -
4 5 14 Kenny Bruce Jr. Kenny Bruce Jr. Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
5 4 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
6 6 818 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 1
2 4 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -2
4 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
5 3 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
6 13 19 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
7 5 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
8 11 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
9 12 2 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
10 8 17B Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
11 9 3 Charles Armstrong II Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
12 10 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -2
13 6 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -7
DNS 14 25A Al Boytis Al Boytis -
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
2 1 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 5 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
4 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 2 3 Charles Armstrong II Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
DNS 4 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 4
2 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
3 2 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
4 3 17B Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 7 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 2
6 1 2 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
7 8 19 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
DNS 6 25A Al Boytis Al Boytis -
All transfer
12 Laps

Asphalt Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 4 34W Bradly Warren Bradly Warren Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX 2
3 3 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
4 1 17 Jesse Shepperd Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 8
2 7 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
4 4 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
5 11 9 William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
6 3 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
7 5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -2
8 1 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
9 12 47 Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
10 2 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
11 6 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
12 10 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -2
10 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 1 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
3 4 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
5 3 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
6 6 9 William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
2 4 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
4 6 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
5 1 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
DNS 2 47 Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
All transfer