7/5/2017 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/5/2017 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/5/2017
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 3 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 6 1 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 4 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 7 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 8 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
7 9 307 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
8 DNF 1 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 DNF 2 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 7 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 8 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
4 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 9 1 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 3 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
9 DNF 1 307 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -8
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 8 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
3 6 75 Don Holman Don Holman Custer, SD Custer, SD 3
4 7 80P Duane Haines Duane Haines Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 2 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 1 23 Joshua Vandom Joshua Vandom Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
DNS 8 42B Billy Blair Billy Blair Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DQ 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 5 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 4 23 Joshua Vandom Joshua Vandom Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 8 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
5 2 75 Don Holman Don Holman Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
6 DNF 3 80P Duane Haines Duane Haines Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 1 42B Billy Blair Billy Blair Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DQ 7 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 3 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 8 17A Brian Allen Brian Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 6 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 9 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 7 34 Tim Bauman Tim Bauman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
3 6 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
6 3 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 4 34 Tim Bauman Tim Bauman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 7 17A Brian Allen Brian Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 6
2 5 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
3 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
4 6 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
5 8 70X Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
6 2 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
7 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 11 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 13 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
10 9 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
11 DNF 12 29B Braxton Bales Braxton Bales Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 DNF 4 32 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
13 DNF 10 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
DNS 14 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 70X Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 2 32 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 4 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 3 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
3 4 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
4 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
5 1 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 6 29B Braxton Bales Braxton Bales Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 DNF 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
2 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 1
4 7 6 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 3
5 5 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 8 27J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 9 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 12 88 John Lighthizer John Lighthizer Cut Bank, MT Cut Bank, MT 4
9 11 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
10 10 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
11 13 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
12 6 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -6
13 2 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB Stoney Plain, AB -11
14 14 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
15 17 77 Marvin Christopherson Marvin Christopherson Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
16 19 88F Curtis Fortowsky Curtis Fortowsky Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB 3
17 21 1 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
18 20 9S Jason Skovly Jason Skovly Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
19 15 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
20 DNF 16 77S Jordan Sheesley Jordan Sheesley Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
DNS 18 01B Brittini Snyder Brittini Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
2 4 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
3 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 3 77 Marvin Christopherson Marvin Christopherson Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 DNF 1 1 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 6 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 2
3 5 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 3 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
5 1 01B Brittini Snyder Brittini Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 4 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 2
3 3 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
4 2 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 88F Curtis Fortowsky Curtis Fortowsky Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB Stoney Plain, AB -1
3 3 88 John Lighthizer John Lighthizer Cut Bank, MT Cut Bank, MT -
4 5 77S Jordan Sheesley Jordan Sheesley Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
5 4 9S Jason Skovly Jason Skovly Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer