9/3/2017 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/3/2017 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/3/2017
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
3 9 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
4 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 7 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 14 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 8
7 4 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 8 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -
9 18 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
10 10 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 19 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 8
12 24 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 12
13 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -8
14 22 41 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 8
15 12 3M Michael Spielman Michael Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -3
16 21 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 5
17 11 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
18 DNF 15 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
19 DNF 20 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
20 DNF 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -18
21 DNF 16 39R Don Robertson Don Robertson -5
22 DNF 13 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -9
23 DNF 23 82 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
24 DNF 17 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -7
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
2 4 82 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 8 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
5 7 1 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 1 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
8 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
9 9 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 10 22 Rob Mahr Rob Mahr Helena, MT Helena, MT -
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 3 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 4
4 8 55M Anthony Miller Anthony Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 4 185 George Ashby George Ashby -1
6 9 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
8 2 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
9 5 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 5 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 7 39R Don Robertson Don Robertson 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
7 8 41 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
8 4 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
2 6 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
3 5 3M Michael Spielman Michael Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 2
4 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
6 7 1 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 1 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
DNS 3 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 1 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
3 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
4 4 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 2 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
7 3 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 DNF 8 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 8 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
3 2 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
4 6 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 82 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 4 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 7 185 George Ashby George Ashby -
8 5 55M Anthony Miller Anthony Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 4
2 1 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 2 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 3 22 Rob Mahr Rob Mahr Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
7 6 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY 2
2 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 10 8 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 7
4 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 6 J3 Shayna Jacobs Shayna Jacobs Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 9 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 13 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
8 16 23 Joshua Vandom Joshua Vandom Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
9 11 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
10 DNF 12 75 Don Holman Don Holman Custer, SD Custer, SD 2
11 DNF 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -10
12 DNF 15 18 Kade McMillan Kade McMillan Upton, WY Upton, WY 3
13 DNF 14 42B Billy Blair Billy Blair Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
14 DNF 5 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -9
15 DNF 8 1 Donivan Burback Donivan Burback Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
16 DNF 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -9
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
2 1 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
3 8 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
4 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
5 3 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 5 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 6 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 DNF 2 18 Kade McMillan Kade McMillan Upton, WY Upton, WY -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 1 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 J3 Shayna Jacobs Shayna Jacobs Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 7 1 Donivan Burback Donivan Burback Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 4 8 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
6 5 75 Don Holman Don Holman Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
7 8 42B Billy Blair Billy Blair Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 3 23 Joshua Vandom Joshua Vandom Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 3 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
3 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
4 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
5 8 29L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 11 007 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
7 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
8 17 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 9
9 13 X3 Shayna Jacobs Shayna Jacobs Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
10 12 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
11 9 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
12 18 32M Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 6
13 21 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
14 16 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
15 20 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 5
16 DNF 19 715 Josh Robinett Josh Robinett Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
17 DNF 14 47 Kelly Blixt Kelly Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
18 DNF 1 88 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -17
19 DNF 15 34 Tim Bauman Tim Bauman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
DNS 7 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 10 5C Jeff Pelesky Jeff Pelesky Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
2 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
3 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 1 5C Jeff Pelesky Jeff Pelesky Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 7 X3 Shayna Jacobs Shayna Jacobs Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 6 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 DNF 4 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 2 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
3 4 29L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 007 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 47 Kelly Blixt Kelly Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -
6 3 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
7 7 715 Josh Robinett Josh Robinett Mills, WY Mills, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
2 7 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
3 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 3 34 Tim Bauman Tim Bauman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 2 32M Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -4
7 5 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
4 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
5 6 7E Ceenan Emerson Ceenan Emerson Mills, WY Mills, WY 1
6 9 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
7 7 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 10 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
9 17 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 8
10 16 22 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
11 5 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
12 15 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
13 18 16 Michael McCoy Michael McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
14 8 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
15 11 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
16 DNF 12 81J Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
DNS 14 33 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 13 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
3 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 3 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
5 6 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 7 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
DQ 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
2 1 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 33 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 6 22 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 7E Ceenan Emerson Ceenan Emerson Mills, WY Mills, WY 1
3 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 5 81J Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 6 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 1 16 Michael McCoy Michael McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 7 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 14 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 11
4 4 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
5 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 8 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
7 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -5
8 9 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 1
9 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
10 11 33 John Snyder John Snyder Blackhawk, SD Blackhawk, SD 1
11 13 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
12 5 4 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
13 10 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
14 18 1 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
15 16 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
16 12 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
17 DNF 15 09R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
18 DNF 17 01B Brittini Snyder Brittini Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 4 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
5 3 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -2
6 DNF 1 1 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 3 4 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 5 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 4 33 John Snyder John Snyder Blackhawk, SD Blackhawk, SD -
5 6 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 1 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 2 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -1
4 1 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 5 09R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 4 01B Brittini Snyder Brittini Snyder Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brian Allen Brian Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 DNF 3 21K Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 DNF 4 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 DNF 6 80P Duane Haines Duane Haines Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 12H Brian Allen Brian Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 21K Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 80P Duane Haines Duane Haines Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -