6/23/2017 - I-94 Speedway
6/23/2017 - I-94 Speedway

6/23/2017
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Meyer

Derek Meyer

Wahpeton, ND

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 21 1
Heat 1 8 8 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Viessman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 6 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
3 1 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
4 4 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 5 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 7 42S Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
9 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
10 10 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
3 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 4 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
5 5 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 4 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 3 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 5 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 7 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
3 4 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
4 8 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
5 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
6 21 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 15
7 11 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 4
8 9 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
9 12 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
10 3 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -7
11 14 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
12 15 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
13 18 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
14 DNF 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -9
15 DNF 16 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
16 DNF 10 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
17 DNF 19 X1 Jesse Robinson Jesse Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
18 DNF 2 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -16
DNS 13 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
DNS 20 13M Jonah Martin Jonah Martin Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 17 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
6 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
2 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
3 1 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
4 7 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
5 6 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
6 8 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 2
7 2 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 4 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
9 9 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 2 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
3 4 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
4 5 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 8 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
7 11 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
8 7 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
9 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
10 10 X1 Jesse Robinson Jesse Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
11 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
12 12 13M Jonah Martin Jonah Martin Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 2 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
3 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 5 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 8 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
7 10 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
8 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
9 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
10 12 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
11 9 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
12 11 J30 Jeff Olson Jeff Olson West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
13 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
14 DNF 15 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
15 DNF 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -14
16 DNF 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 2 J30 Jeff Olson Jeff Olson West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 6 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
3 4 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
4 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
6 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -5
7 DNF 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
DNS 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
3 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
5 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
6 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
7 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
9 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
10 9 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
11 8 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -3
12 10 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
13 14 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
14 12 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
15 15 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
16 17 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
17 16 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
18 20 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 2
19 19 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
20 21 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
21 22 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
22 DNF 18 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
4 3 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
5 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
6 6 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
8 8 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 1
2 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
4 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 6 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
6 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 6 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 5 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 7 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
2 8 27 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
3 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 3 11X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
6 19 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 13
7 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
8 23 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15
9 9 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
10 16 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 6
11 26 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 15
12 11 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
13 28 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 15
14 10 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
15 18 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 3
16 DNF 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
17 DNF 7 71 Tanner Zweifel Tanner Zweifel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
18 DNF 21 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
19 DNF 22 7JJ Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 3
20 DNF 27 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 7
21 DNF 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
22 DNF 13 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -9
23 DNF 15 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -8
24 DNF 20 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
25 DNF 14 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -11
26 DNF 12 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -14
27 DNF 17 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -10
28 DNF 25 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
DNS 29 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 3 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 7 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
5 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
6 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 8 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
8 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 4 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
3 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 3 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2
6 6 7JJ Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
7 DNF 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tanner Zweifel Tanner Zweifel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
4 4 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
6 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 27 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 6 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
4 7 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
5 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 6 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 4 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
5 3 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -2
6 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
7 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
8 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
9 8 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
10 11 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
11 10 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
12 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
13 14 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
DNS 15 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DNS 12 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 7 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 5
3 8 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
4 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
5 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 1 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
7 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
8 2 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
3 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
4 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
5 5 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
6 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
7 DNF 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
All transfer