6/30/2018 - Adams County Speedway
6/30/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/30/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
2 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
3 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 9 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
7 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
9 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
2 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
3 9 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 6
4 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 10 75 Brad Hess Brad Hess Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 5
6 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 4 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
8 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
9 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
10 8 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
2 1 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 3 99K zzzKody zzzHavens zzzKody zzzHavens Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
5 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 6 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
5 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 7 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
7 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 4 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
5 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4