7/7/2018 - Adams County Speedway
7/7/2018 - Adams County Speedway

7/7/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 10 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -4
6 14 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 8
7 9 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
8 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
10 2 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
11 15 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
12 20 17Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
13 13 14 Jodie Maben Jodie Maben Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
14 16 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
15 11 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
16 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
17 12 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
18 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -10
19 18 S15 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
20 17 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
2 1 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 5 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 14 Jodie Maben Jodie Maben Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
6 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
7 7 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -
2 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
3 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 2 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 6 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 7 17Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
6 3 S15 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
2 1 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
4 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
5 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
6 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 15 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
8 9 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
9 14 18L Jamie Luft Jamie Luft Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
10 10 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
11 18 3A Gregg Anderson Gregg Anderson Perry, IA Perry, IA 7
12 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
13 12 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
14 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -12
15 13 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
16 19 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
17 17 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
18 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -14
19 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -16
20 20 22W Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 1
5 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
6 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
7 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
2 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 3
4 1 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
5 5 18L Jamie Luft Jamie Luft Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 2 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 7 22W Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3 -Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
2 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
3 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
5 4 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
6 6 3A Gregg Anderson Gregg Anderson Perry, IA Perry, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
4 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
6 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 7 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -
8 9 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -8
10 6 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 5 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 1 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
4 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 2 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
3 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
4 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
8 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
9 14 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
10 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
11 12 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
12 10 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
13 13 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
14 16 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 15 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
16 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -14
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
2 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
3 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
6 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
7 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
8 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 8 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
7 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
8 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 6 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
6 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
7 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
8 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
9 10 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
11 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
12 11 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
13 15 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
14 14 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
15 13 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 7 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
7 2 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 8 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 4 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
5 3 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
7 6 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
4 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -1
7 12 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
8 8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 9 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
10 7 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -3
11 15 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
12 10 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
13 11 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
14 14 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 13 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
4 1 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -3
5 5 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
6 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
7 8 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
8 7 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 1 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
6 6 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
7 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer