8/25/2018 - Adams County Speedway
8/25/2018 - Adams County Speedway

8/25/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 4 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 14 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 11
4 9 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 16 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 11
6 17 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 11
7 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
8 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
9 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
10 20 69H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
11 13 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
12 15 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
13 8 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
14 11 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
15 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
16 18 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
DNS 19 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DQ 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DQ 12 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -
DQ 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 3 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 7 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
6 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
7 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
6 7 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 1
7 2 69H Dusty Hallett Dusty Hallett Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
3 4 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
6 2 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
6 11 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
7 12 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
8 10 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
9 13 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 4
10 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
11 8 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
12 9 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
13 16 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
14 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -13
15 15 7X Jared Myers Jared Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
16 17 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
17 14 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
18 18 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
19 19 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
2 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
5 4 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -1
6 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
7 7 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
3 3 76 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 4 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
3 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 2 7X Jared Myers Jared Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
6 3 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 1 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 6 28C Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
9 10 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 5 28C Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 2 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
6 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
7 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 11 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
10 16 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
11 14 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
12 1 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA -11
13 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
14 9 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
15 15 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
16 17 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
17 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA -
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
4 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
8 6 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -2
9 9 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 7 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
7 8 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
8 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
4 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
7 10 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
8 12 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
9 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 9 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
DNS 11 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 6 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
5 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 6 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer