5/26/2018 - 81 Speedway
5/26/2018 - 81 Speedway

5/26/2018
81 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nic Baalman

Nic Baalman

Park City, KS

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 20 -7
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
2 5 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 11 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
4 2 52 Ryan McAninch Ryan McAninch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
5 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
6 14 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
7 9 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
8 8 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -
9 12 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 3
10 20 91 Ross Shipman Ross Shipman Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 10
11 10 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
12 7 29 Marlin Farr Marlin Farr Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -5
13 4 86 Brian Franz Brian Franz Halstead, KS Halstead, KS -9
14 21 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
15 19 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 4
16 22 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 6
17 18 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
18 17 32 Bob Bills Bob Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
19 6 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -13
20 13 19B Nic Baalman Nic Baalman Park City, KS Park City, KS -7
21 15 96JR zzzJon zzzHerring Jr. zzzJon zzzHerring Jr. Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -6
22 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 6 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 4
3 4 19B Nic Baalman Nic Baalman Park City, KS Park City, KS 1
4 8 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 7 96JR zzzJon zzzHerring Jr. zzzJon zzzHerring Jr. Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
6 15 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
7 16 32 Bob Bills Bob Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
8 1 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -7
9 11 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 2
10 14 91 Ross Shipman Ross Shipman Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 4
Top 10 transfer
11 5 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
12 12 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
13 10 93 Brandon Massey Brandon Massey Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -3
14 18 1 Kirby Robe Kirby Robe Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
15 2 5* Jason McGehee Jason McGehee Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -13
16 9 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
17 17 171 Edward Leecy Edward Leecy Derby, KS Derby, KS -
18 13 97 Chris Purkey Chris Purkey Park City, KS Park City, KS -5
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Brian Franz Brian Franz Halstead, KS Halstead, KS 1
2 4 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 52 Ryan McAninch Ryan McAninch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 5
4 1 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 3 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
6 5 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 6 93 Brandon Massey Brandon Massey Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
8 10 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 2
9 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
10 7 171 Edward Leecy Edward Leecy Derby, KS Derby, KS -3
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
4 6 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
5 5 19B Nic Baalman Nic Baalman Park City, KS Park City, KS -
6 7 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 9 96JR zzzJon zzzHerring Jr. zzzJon zzzHerring Jr. Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
8 8 97 Chris Purkey Chris Purkey Park City, KS Park City, KS -
9 4 32 Bob Bills Bob Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
2 2 29 Marlin Farr Marlin Farr Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
4 4 5* Jason McGehee Jason McGehee Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 9 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 4
6 5 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 3 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
8 7 91 Ross Shipman Ross Shipman Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -1
9 1 1 Kirby Robe Kirby Robe Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
0 Laps

SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 3 3D Dustin Forsberg Dustin Forsberg Bel Aire, KS Bel Aire, KS 1
3 6 88C Chris Unruh Chris Unruh Galva, KS Galva, KS 3
4 7 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
5 8 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
6 2 66 Jeremy Heim Jeremy Heim Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
7 4 15B Tyler Bradshaw Tyler Bradshaw Gypsum, KS Gypsum, KS -3
8 10 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
9 5 C4 Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
10 9 1 John Miranda John Miranda Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
11 12 9D Cody Ervin Cody Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 1
DNS 11 2 Briley Goodwin Briley Goodwin Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
0 Laps

SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Dustin Forsberg Dustin Forsberg Bel Aire, KS Bel Aire, KS -
2 4 66 Jeremy Heim Jeremy Heim Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 2
3 3 C4 Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 5 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
5 6 1 John Miranda John Miranda Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
6 2 9D Cody Ervin Cody Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -4
0 Laps

SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Tyler Bradshaw Tyler Bradshaw Gypsum, KS Gypsum, KS -
2 6 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
3 3 88C Chris Unruh Chris Unruh Galva, KS Galva, KS -
4 4 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
5 2 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 5 2 Briley Goodwin Briley Goodwin Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
0 Laps

OCRS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 2 9S Kyle Clark Kyle Clark -
3 13 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS 10
4 7 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 3
5 9 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
6 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
7 1 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 15 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 7
9 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
10 11 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
11 10 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
12 3 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
13 5 72E Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -8
14 14 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
15 12 6 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
16 16 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
0 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Kyle Clark Kyle Clark -
2 2 72E Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 5 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 3 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
5 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
6 4 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -2
7 8 6 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
8 6 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
All transfer
0 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 2 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
3 3 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
4 7 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
5 1 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -4
6 8 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
7 6 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
8 5 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

All Classes - PracticeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 1 75 zzzTad zzzDavis zzzTad zzzDavis My Hope, KS My Hope, KS -1
3 5 44 Braden Stoner Braden Stoner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 2 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -2
5 3 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2