8/11/2018 - Worden Park Speedway
8/11/2018 - Worden Park Speedway

8/11/2018
Worden Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Jr 1 CloneA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 2 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 5 5 Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
4 3 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
5 7 06 Easton Grantham Easton Grantham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 4 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
7 6 9 Hayden Helm Hayden Helm Madison, KS Madison, KS -1
8 8 19 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
9 9 4 Callum Thorp Callum Thorp SEVERY, KS SEVERY, KS -
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
2 3 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
3 2 06 Easton Grantham Easton Grantham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 1 9 Hayden Helm Hayden Helm Madison, KS Madison, KS -3
5 4 4 Callum Thorp Callum Thorp SEVERY, KS SEVERY, KS -1
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
2 3 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
3 1 5 Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
4 4 19 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 3 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
3 5 9 Hayden Helm Hayden Helm Madison, KS Madison, KS 2
4 4 06 Easton Grantham Easton Grantham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 2 4 Callum Thorp Callum Thorp SEVERY, KS SEVERY, KS -3
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
2 2 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
3 4 5 Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
4 1 19 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
20 Laps

Jr 1 PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Winkler Blake Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
10 Laps

Jr 1 PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Winkler Blake Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
11 Laps

Jr 1 PredatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Winkler Blake Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
15 Laps

Jr 2 PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 5 Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
10 Laps

Jr 2 PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 5 Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -1
10 Laps

Jr 2 PredatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 5 Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
20 Laps

Jr 2 CloneA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 2 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 3 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 6 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 4 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
6 5 113 Parker Schrag Parker Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
7 7 22 Macy Dowell Macy Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 3 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 2 113 Parker Schrag Parker Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
4 4 22 Macy Dowell Macy Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 2 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 1 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 1 22 Macy Dowell Macy Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
3 3 113 Parker Schrag Parker Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
4 2 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 3 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
20 Laps

Jr 1 ProA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
2 5 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
3 4 5 Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
4 8 06 Easton Grantham Easton Grantham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 7 9 Hayden Helm Hayden Helm Madison, KS Madison, KS 2
6 1 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -5
7 3 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
8 6 19 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
2 Laps

Jr 1 ProQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 13.977
2 3 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 14.302
3 8 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 14.311
4 6 5 Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 14.391
5 1 775 Jayce Reimer Jayce Reimer Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 14.468
6 5 19 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 14.727
7 2 9 Hayden Helm Hayden Helm Madison, KS Madison, KS 14.730
8 4 06 Easton Grantham Easton Grantham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.043
20 Laps

Jr 2 ProA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 3 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 5 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
4 4 113 Parker Schrag Parker Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
5 7 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 6 22 Macy Dowell Macy Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
7 2 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
2 Laps

Jr 2 ProQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 13.471
2 3 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 13.475
3 1 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13.497
4 4 113 Parker Schrag Parker Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 13.617
5 7 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 13.634
6 2 22 Macy Dowell Macy Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS 13.655
7 5 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13.909
20 Laps

Adult ProA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 2 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 3 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
4 4 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
5 5 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
6 7 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
7 6 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
2 Laps

Adult ProQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.022
2 5 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 13.135
3 4 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 13.212
4 3 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 13.391
5 1 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 13.393
6 6 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.468
7 2 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS 14.143
20 Laps

Adult PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Delaney Smith Delaney Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS 3
2 2 38 Mike Smith Mike Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -
3 3 87 Ryan Washburn Ryan Washburn Park City, KS Park City, KS -
4 5 3 Eric Platt Eric Platt Virgil, KS Virgil, KS 1
5 1 22 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -4
10 Laps

Adult PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Mike Smith Mike Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -
2 4 22 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 2
3 3 87 Ryan Washburn Ryan Washburn Park City, KS Park City, KS -
4 5 3 Eric Platt Eric Platt Virgil, KS Virgil, KS 1
5 2 14 Delaney Smith Delaney Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -3
10 Laps

Adult PredatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 1
2 4 14 Delaney Smith Delaney Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS 2
3 3 87 Ryan Washburn Ryan Washburn Park City, KS Park City, KS -
4 1 3 Eric Platt Eric Platt Virgil, KS Virgil, KS -3
5 5 38 Mike Smith Mike Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -
8 Laps

Rookie ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chloe Dowell Chloe Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
2 2 2 Colton Dowell Colton Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
3 3 61 Dominik Souba Dominik Souba Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 6 Cohen Washburn Cohen Washburn Park City, KS Park City, KS -
8 Laps

Rookie ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chloe Dowell Chloe Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS 3
2 2 2 Colton Dowell Colton Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
3 1 61 Dominik Souba Dominik Souba Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
4 3 6 Cohen Washburn Cohen Washburn Park City, KS Park City, KS -1
8 Laps

Rookie ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chloe Dowell Chloe Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS -
2 3 2 Colton Dowell Colton Dowell Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
3 4 61 Dominik Souba Dominik Souba Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 2 6 Cohen Washburn Cohen Washburn Park City, KS Park City, KS -2
20 Laps

Adult Over 35A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
2 2 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
10 Laps

Adult Over 35Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
2 2 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 1 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
10 Laps

Adult Over 35Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
2 2 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
20 Laps

Adult HeavyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 6 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 3
4 3 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
5 4 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
6 5 00 Bret Rouse Bret Rouse Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 8 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS 1
8 7 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 3 00 Bret Rouse Bret Rouse Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 3 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
3 2 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -1
4 4 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 2 00 Bret Rouse Bret Rouse Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 3 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 1 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
2 2 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
3 3 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
4 1 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -3
20 Laps

Adult MediumA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
2 1 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
3 3 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -
4 4 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
10 Laps

Adult MediumHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
2 2 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
3 4 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
4 1 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -3
10 Laps

Adult MediumHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
2 3 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
3 4 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS 1
4 1 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -3
20 Laps

Adult LightA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
10 Laps

Adult LightHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
10 Laps

Adult LightHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -