4/7/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
4/7/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

4/7/2018
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryan Narducci

Colchester, CT

Lite Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lite ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 1
2 4 22 Wesley Prucker Wesley Prucker Stafford, CT Stafford, CT 2
3 1 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -2
4 3 5 Noah Korner Noah Korner Canton, CT Canton, CT -1
5 6 60 Glenn Griswold Glenn Griswold Vernon, CT Vernon, CT 1
6 7 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
7 9 72 Andrew Les Andrew Les New York, NY New York, NY 2
8 5 57CT Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -3
9 10 21 Chris Gombos Chris Gombos Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT 1
10 8 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -2
11 11 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -
12 12 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
13 13 45 Ed Chicoski Ed Chicoski New Hartford, CT New Hartford, CT -
14 14 54 Cornelius Flynn Cornelius Flynn Hampden, MA Hampden, MA -
15 15 27 Glenn Korner Glenn Korner Bloomfield, CT Bloomfield, CT -
30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 2
2 1 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -1
3 5 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
4 7 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 3
5 6 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
6 16 8 Nicholas Salva Nicholas Salva Prospect, CT Prospect, CT 10
7 4 59 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -3
8 8 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA -
9 14 07 Stephen Masse Stephen Masse Bellingham, MA Bellingham, MA 5
10 11 24 Josh Wood Josh Wood Palmer, MA Palmer, MA 1
11 2 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -9
12 10 7 Andrew Charron Andrew Charron East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich, RI -2
13 18 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 5
14 15 15 Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 1
15 13 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -2
16 12 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -4
17 17 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -
18 19 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 1
19 22 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT 3
20 20 12 Dennis Krupski Dennis Krupski Calventon, NY Calventon, NY -
21 9 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -12
DNS 21 75 David Arute David Arute Stafford Springs, CT Stafford Springs, CT -
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 1
2 1 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -1
3 6 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 3
4 3 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -1
5 10 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 5
6 9 24 Josh Wood Josh Wood Palmer, MA Palmer, MA 3
7 7 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
8 11 15 Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 3
9 4 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -5
10 8 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -2
DNS 5 75 David Arute David Arute Stafford Springs, CT Stafford Springs, CT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 1
2 3 59 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 1
3 4 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
4 7 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA 3
5 6 7 Andrew Charron Andrew Charron East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich, RI 1
6 9 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 3
7 8 07 Stephen Masse Stephen Masse Bellingham, MA Bellingham, MA 1
8 5 8 Nicholas Salva Nicholas Salva Prospect, CT Prospect, CT -3
9 10 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 1
10 1 12 Dennis Krupski Dennis Krupski Calventon, NY Calventon, NY -9
DNS 11 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 5
2 4 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 2
3 1 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -2
4 5 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 1
5 7 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 2
6 9 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
7 11 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 4
8 8 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA -
9 3 98 Ray Parent Ray Parent Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI -6
10 18 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 8
11 12 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA 1
12 14 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT 2
13 17 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA 4
14 16 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 2
15 13 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -2
16 20 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
17 2 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -15
18 19 8 Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH 1
19 15 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -4
20 10 97 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -10
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -
2 5 98 Ray Parent Ray Parent Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 3
3 4 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 1
4 9 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 5
5 7 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 2
6 6 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -
7 3 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -4
8 2 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -6
DNS 8 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -
2 3 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 1
3 9 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 6
4 6 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 2
5 8 97 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
6 4 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA -2
7 5 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -2
8 7 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -1
DQ 2 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 11
2 14 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 12
3 3 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -
4 4 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -
5 2 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -3
6 7 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
7 9 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 2
8 16 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT 8
9 22 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 13
10 29 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 19
11 15 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
12 19 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 7
13 21 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 8
14 10 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -4
15 20 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA 5
16 5 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT -11
17 27 11 Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 10
18 24 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA 6
19 11 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -8
20 6 26 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -14
21 25 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT 4
22 23 3 Kevin Bowe Kevin Bowe Smithfield, RI Smithfield, RI 1
23 26 1 Scott Cook Scott Cook Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
24 17 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -7
25 13 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -12
26 18 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -8
27 8 43 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques North Oxford, CT North Oxford, CT -19
28 1 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -27
DNS 28 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 6
2 6 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 4
3 5 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
4 10 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 6
5 2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -3
6 8 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT 2
7 9 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 2
8 1 11 Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -7
9 3 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -6
DNS 4 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 3
2 8 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 6
3 3 43 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques North Oxford, CT North Oxford, CT -
4 9 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 5
5 1 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -4
6 5 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -1
7 2 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -5
8 6 3 Kevin Bowe Kevin Bowe Smithfield, RI Smithfield, RI -2
9 7 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 1
2 1 26 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -1
3 3 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -
4 8 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 4
5 5 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -
6 7 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 1
7 6 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -1
8 4 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -4
9 9 1 Scott Cook Scott Cook Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 3
2 6 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 4
3 1 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -2
4 5 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 1
5 8 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
6 12 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 6
7 9 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 2
8 10 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 2
9 13 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 4
10 11 04 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 1
11 15 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 4
12 2 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -10
13 7 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT -6
14 16 27CT Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
15 3 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -12
DNS 14 27 Louis Cicarelli Jr Louis Cicarelli Jr Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
2 2 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
3 1 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -2
4 5 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT 1
5 3 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -2
6 6 04 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -
7 7 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
2 6 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 4
3 1 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -2
4 3 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT -1
5 5 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
6 4 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -2
7 8 27 Louis Cicarelli Jr Louis Cicarelli Jr Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 1
DNS 7 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -
All transfer