6/14/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
6/14/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

6/14/2019
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
2 9 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 7
3 2 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
4 1 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -3
5 12 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
6 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
7 10 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
8 6 07 Robert Black Robert Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -2
9 5 11V Ray Vann Ray Vann Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
10 11 8 Buck Owens Buck Owens Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
11 13 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
12 7 38 Dan Shipler Dan Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -5
DNS 8 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
2 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
3 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
4 7 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
5 5 38 Dan Shipler Dan Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
6 4 8 Buck Owens Buck Owens Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
DNS 1 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 1 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
3 4 07 Robert Black Robert Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 1
4 5 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith 1
5 3 11V Ray Vann Ray Vann Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
6 6 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
2 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 11 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
7 13 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
8 15 68 James Guyton James Guyton Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 7
9 14 8W3 Hayden Wade Hayden Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
10 9 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -1
11 16 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
12 12 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
13 1 8 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -12
14 8 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6
15 10 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -5
16 2 11G Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -14
8 Laps

Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 6 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 3
4 1 8 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
5 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
6 5 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DNS 8 68 James Guyton James Guyton Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
2 1 11G Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -1
3 4 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
4 3 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 8 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 3
6 6 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
7 5 8W3 Hayden Wade Hayden Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 7 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
2 9 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 7
3 7 12 Doug Andrews Doug Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 3 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
5 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -3
6 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
7 5 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 1 54 Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
9 11 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
10 8 21H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -2
DNS 10 555T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 3 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 1
3 1 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -2
4 5 54 Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 6 555T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
2 1 21H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -1
3 4 12 Doug Andrews Doug Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
5 5 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 2 173 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 8 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
4 4 39B Billy Rupert Billy Rupert Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -
5 7 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 9 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
7 13 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
8 5 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -3
9 6 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
10 10 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
11 11 N8 Nathan Sykora Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
12 14 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
13 BF 12 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
DNS 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 4 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
5 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 7 N8 Nathan Sykora Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
DNS 6 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 2 39B Billy Rupert Billy Rupert Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -
3 1 173 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 3 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
5 4 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -1
6 7 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 6 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
4 3 99 Anthony Vandenberg Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -1
5 5 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
6 6 6M Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
7 7 48L Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
3 4 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 99 Anthony Vandenberg Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -1
5 7 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
6 6 6M Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
7 5 48L Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 4 15T Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
3 2 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
4 7 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 3
5 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 8 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 2
7 11 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
8 9 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
9 10 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
10 15 99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
11 13 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
12 6 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -6
13 DNF 1 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -12
14 DNF 14 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
15 DNF 12 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
4 4 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
5 5 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 2 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
3 4 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
4 3 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
5 5 99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
2 1 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -1
3 5 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 3 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
5 4 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
3 10 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
4 8 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
6 2 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4
7 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
8 5 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -3
9 9 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
10 12 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
11 14 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
12 1 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -11
13 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
14 13 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -1
10 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 6 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 5 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
4 3 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
5 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
6 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
7 1 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -6
All transfer
10 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
2 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
3 6 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 1 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -4
6 7 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
7 2 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
All transfer