10/19/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/19/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/19/2019
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
2 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 5
3 4 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
4 8 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
5 3 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
6 5 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 10 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 3
8 14 82X Greg Teske Greg Teske Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
9 1 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -8
10 12 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 2
11 9 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
12 13 161 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
13 11 51X Danny Florence Danny Florence McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -2
14 6 711 Michael Daniels Michael Daniels Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -8
DNS 15 477 Tracy Adams Tracy Adams Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
DNS 16 27M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
3 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 7 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
6 5 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
7 11 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
8 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
9 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
10 16 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
11 17 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
12 21 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 9
13 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
14 14 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
15 18 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
16 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
17 22 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
18 19 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
19 23 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
20 13 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -7
21 2 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -19
22 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -12
23 12 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -11
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
3 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
4 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
5 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
6 5 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
8 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
9 2 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -7
10 11 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
11 9 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 2 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 1 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
4 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
5 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 9 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
8 7 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
9 4 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
2 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
5 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
6 9 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
7 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 6 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
9 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
5 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
6 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
7 1 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -6
8 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
9 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
25 Laps

USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 8 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
3 3 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
4 7 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
5 20 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 15
6 4 13J zzzJames zzzMcCreary zzzJames zzzMcCreary Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -2
7 6 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
8 5 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
9 13 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
10 9 19R Richard McGibboney Richard McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
11 14 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 3
12 12 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
13 18 110B Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
14 15 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
15 2 7W Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
16 10 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -6
17 17 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
18 16 41JR Seth McMackin Seth McMackin Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -2
19 19 47 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DNS 11 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
10 Laps

USRA Limited ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7X Steve Morris Steve Morris 8
2 6 93 Mark Greiner Mark Greiner Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
3 1 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -2
4 7 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 3 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
6 4 7 Chris Reavis Chris Reavis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
7 5 88T Tony Ruyle Tony Ruyle Euless, TX Euless, TX -2
8 8 13H Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -