5/25/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
5/25/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

5/25/2019
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15
2 1 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
3 10 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 7
4 13 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 9
5 6 92 Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
6 19 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 13
7 11 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
8 5 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -3
9 9 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
10 7 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
11 18 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 7
12 15 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 3
13 4 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -9
14 20 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 6
15 3 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -12
16 14 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
17 12 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
18 17 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
19 2 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -17
20 8 17 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -12
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
2 12 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
3 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
4 7 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
5 4 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -1
6 11 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 5
7 8 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
8 5 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
9 2 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -7
10 10 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
11 6 16 Cody Tankersley Cody Tankersley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -5
12 9 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
2 3 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
3 7 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 4
4 6 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 5 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
6 2 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
7 1 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
3 6 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 3
4 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
5 4 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -1
6 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
7 7 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 3 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
3 6 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
4 2 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -2
5 4 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 5 16 Cody Tankersley Cody Tankersley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 2 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 4 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
6 5 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
25 Laps

USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 13 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 11
3 4 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
4 5 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 22 B1 Bryan Bolden Bryan Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 17
6 21 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 15
7 7 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
8 6 877 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -2
9 10 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
10 9 477 Tracy Adams Tracy Adams Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
11 2 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -9
12 17 373 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
13 15 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 2
14 12 41JR Seth McMackin Seth McMackin Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -2
15 20 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 5
16 8 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -8
17 16 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
18 3 121 Matt Goswick Matt Goswick Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -15
19 11 7W Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
20 14 165 David Jones David Jones Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
DNS 18 47 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DNS 19 110B Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 Laps

USRA Limited ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
2 7 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
3 5 9 Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
4 10 199D Seth Franklin Seth Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX 6
5 1 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -4
6 8 27 Frank Holsinger Frank Holsinger Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
7 9 7X Steve Morris Steve Morris 2
8 4 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
9 3 88T Tony Ruyle Tony Ruyle Euless, TX Euless, TX -6
10 2 77 James Sisco James Sisco Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -8
20 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
3 9 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 6
4 5 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 4 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
6 10 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
7 6 21M Michael Smith Michael Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
8 11 6M Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
9 8 56 Jimmy Criswell Jimmy Criswell Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
10 20 J23 Joe Miller Joe Miller Troup, TX Troup, TX 10
11 18 77 James Sisco James Sisco Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 7
12 12 0 Joseph Miramontez Joseph Miramontez Forney, TX Forney, TX -
13 13 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
14 14 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
15 17 8R Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 2
16 19 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 3
17 15 17T Dustin Thomas Dustin Thomas Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
18 2 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -16
19 16 101 Rick Harger Rick Harger Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
20 7 47 Kyle Kent Kyle Kent Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -13
0 Laps

USRA Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72B Coy Bullard Coy Bullard Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 4 91 Dean Cleghorn Dean Cleghorn The Colony, TX The Colony, TX 2
3 2 27D Donnie Dunman Donnie Dunman Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
4 5 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
5 8 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
6 7 2 Eddie Smith Eddie Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
7 3 22T Robert Thomas Robert Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -4
8 6 10W zzzTim zzzWest zzzTim zzzWest Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
13 DNF Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -