8/30/2019 - Ransomville Speedway
8/30/2019 - Ransomville Speedway

8/30/2019
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Investor's Services Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 14 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Ki Po Motors Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 3
2 5 5X Cory Sawyer Cory Sawyer Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
3 2 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
4 9 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 5
5 8 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
6 6 43 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
7 3 108Z Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
8 10 10X Jarrod Brown Jarrod Brown Cambria, NY Cambria, NY 2
9 1 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -8
DNS 7 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
25 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien, NY Darien, NY 4
2 2 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 7 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
4 6 111B Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
5 3 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
6 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
7 14 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 7
8 9 126 Zack George Zack George Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
9 10 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
10 8 80 Cody Wolfe Cody Wolfe Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -2
11 1 111 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -10
12 11 14 Darrell Borkenhagen Darrell Borkenhagen Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -1
13 12 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
14 13 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
40 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
2 1 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 7 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
4 4 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
5 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -2
6 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
7 6 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
8 11 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
9 9 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
10 14 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
11 10 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
12 2 6M Mike Williams Mike Williams Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY -10
13 13 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY -
14 15 27 Jim Zimmerman Jim Zimmerman Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
15 16 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
16 12 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
15 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bubby Pawlak Bubby Pawlak Burt, NY Burt, NY -
2 5 2 Sam Junkin Sam Junkin Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
3 7 99 Mike Martin Mike Martin Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 4
4 4 0 Butch Zimmerman Butch Zimmerman Burt, NY Burt, NY -
5 2 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
6 8 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
7 10 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
8 3 8 Tommy LaLomia Tommy LaLomia North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -5
9 9 56 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -
10 6 93 Tyler Vinson Tyler Vinson Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -4
20 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 9
2 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
3 6 126 Chuck Cala Chuck Cala Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
4 3 88X Nick Tarnowski Nick Tarnowski Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 8 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
6 2 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
7 1 29 Steve Matson Steve Matson Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
8 11 20 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
9 9 98 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
10 5 52 Anthony Hermanson Anthony Hermanson Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
11 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4