4/27/2019 - Sheridan Speedway
4/27/2019 - Sheridan Speedway

4/27/2019
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
2 10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
3 2 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
4 8 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
5 12 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 7
6 7 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 1 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
8 11 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT 3
9 13 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
10 4 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
11 DNF 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
12 DNF 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
13 DNF 14 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
14 DNF 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 5 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 3
3 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
4 7 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 2 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
6 1 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -5
7 DNF 3 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 3 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
6 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
7 5 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 1 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
3 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
4 8 28 Alfred Kennedy Alfred Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 4
5 6 38 Tony Becker Tony Becker Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 5 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
7 3 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 7 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 2 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
4 6 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY 2
5 3 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 8 38 Tony Becker Tony Becker Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 4 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 7 28 Alfred Kennedy Alfred Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 6 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
3 10 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
4 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 4 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 11 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
7 9 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 8 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
9 7 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
10 DNF 3 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -7
11 DNF 12 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
12 DNF 2 22M Roger Mohns Roger Mohns Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -10
13 DNF 13 43 Andrew Harley Andrew Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
2 2 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 43 Andrew Harley Andrew Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
2 2 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
4 3 22M Roger Mohns Roger Mohns Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 1 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 DNF 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 9 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 7
3 2 188 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
4 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 12 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
6 6 5W Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
9 10 77R Shane Rice Shane Rice Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
10 11 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 13 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
12 8 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
13 14 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
14 15 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
15 DNF 16 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
16 DNF 4 F16 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 188 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 3 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 6 77R Shane Rice Shane Rice Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 1 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 5 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 F16 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 2
3 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 2 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 4 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
3 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 1 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 DNF 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 369 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 314 Nathaniel Haworth Nathaniel Haworth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 429 Bradley Wight Bradley Wight Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
DNS 5 129 Annie Spaulding Annie Spaulding Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 2 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 369 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 2 429 Bradley Wight Bradley Wight Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 3 314 Nathaniel Haworth Nathaniel Haworth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 DNF 5 129 Annie Spaulding Annie Spaulding Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 DNF 4 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
5 DNF 1 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -1
3 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -2
All transfer