7/5/2019 - US 36 Raceway
7/5/2019 - US 36 Raceway

7/5/2019
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
2 4 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
3 9 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
4 8 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 4
5 7 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
6 1 5 Jacob Brock Jacob Brock Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
7 10 52M Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 3
8 3 19XR Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
9 11 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
10 6 0 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
11 5 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
2 5 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
3 1 5 Jacob Brock Jacob Brock Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -2
4 4 0 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
5 6 52M Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 1
6 2 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
2 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
3 4 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
4 2 19XR Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -2
5 3 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 3
2 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
3 1 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 12 7 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 8
5 8 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 9 1R Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
7 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
8 14 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
9 2 15V Mark Vanderheiden Mark Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -7
10 16 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 6
11 20 38 Austin Couch Austin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO 9
12 6 46+2 Val Urman Val Urman Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -6
13 11 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -2
14 13 18K Kayla Stoops Kayla Stoops Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -1
15 18 7X Jorden Miller Jorden Miller Agency, MO Agency, MO 3
16 10 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
17 19 62 Nick Fricke Nick Fricke Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
18 17 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
19 3 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -16
20 15 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 4
2 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
3 1 46+2 Val Urman Val Urman Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -2
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 4 18K Kayla Stoops Kayla Stoops Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -1
6 2 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -4
7 7 62 Nick Fricke Nick Fricke Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -
2 2 1R Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 4 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 3 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 7 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 6 38 Austin Couch Austin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 1
4 2 15V Mark Vanderheiden Mark Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
5 5 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
6 6 7X Jorden Miller Jorden Miller Agency, MO Agency, MO -
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49K Conrad Kaufman Conrad Kaufman Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
2 9 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 7
3 1 27 Lee Kenney Lee Kenney Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
4 10 8Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 6
5 5 94C Chester Kaufman Chester Kaufman Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
6 8 B/5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS 2
7 3 540 Shawn Huston Shawn Huston Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -4
DNS 2 23 Logan Headley Logan Headley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 7 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 11 18 Mike Russell Mike Russell Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
DNS 6 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
2 3 94C Chester Kaufman Chester Kaufman Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 1
3 2 540 Shawn Huston Shawn Huston Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -1
4 1 27 Lee Kenney Lee Kenney Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 6 8Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
DNS 5 18 Mike Russell Mike Russell Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49K Conrad Kaufman Conrad Kaufman Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
2 5 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 3
3 4 B/5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS 1
4 1 23 Logan Headley Logan Headley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
DNS 3 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
2 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
3 4 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
4 6 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
5 5 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 3 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
2 1 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
3 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
4 5 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
5 3 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
DNS 6 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 2 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
3 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
4 3 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
5 5 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 6 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
All transfer