6/15/2019 - Stateline Speedway
6/15/2019 - Stateline Speedway

6/15/2019
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

North American Big RigsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Corey Riplinger Corey Riplinger callgary, AB callgary, AB 2
2 7 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 5
3 4 12 Lonnie Gretch Lonnie Gretch eckville, AB eckville, AB 1
4 6 11 Cole Wiesner Cole Wiesner callagary, AB callagary, AB 2
5 8 17 Dylan Swanstrom Dylan Swanstrom Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
6 5 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -1
7 2 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -5
8 1 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -7
9 9 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -
10 10 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL -
8 Laps

North American Big RigsB Trophy Heat - Big Rigs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB 1
2 3 13 Corey Riplinger Corey Riplinger callgary, AB callgary, AB 1
3 1 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -2
4 4 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -
5 5 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL -
8 Laps

North American Big RigsA Trophy Heat - Big Rigs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 2
2 4 11 Cole Wiesner Cole Wiesner callagary, AB callagary, AB 2
3 1 12 Lonnie Gretch Lonnie Gretch eckville, AB eckville, AB -2
4 2 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -2
5 5 17 Dylan Swanstrom Dylan Swanstrom Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
0 Laps

North American Big RigsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 11 Cole Wiesner Cole Wiesner callagary, AB callagary, AB 17.387
2 7 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 17.387
3 3 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 17.441
4 10 17 Dylan Swanstrom Dylan Swanstrom Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 17.654
5 5 12 Lonnie Gretch Lonnie Gretch eckville, AB eckville, AB 17.666
6 8 13 Corey Riplinger Corey Riplinger callgary, AB callgary, AB 17.782
7 2 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB 17.823
8 4 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 18.126
All transfer
50 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
2 17 18 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15
3 9 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 15 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 11
5 11 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 6
6 14 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 8
7 7 18X Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -
8 10 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
9 5 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -4
10 12 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 2
11 8 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
12 4 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -8
13 13 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -
14 19 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
15 18 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 3
16 2 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
17 20 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 3
18 1 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -17
19 21 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
20 3 83 Kyle Kennedy Kyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -17
21 22 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
22 6 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -16
8 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksC Heat - Hobby

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 2 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID -
4 4 73 John McDonald John McDonald Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
5 1 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID -4
6 7 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 5 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -2
8 8 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksB Heat - Hobby

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 8 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
3 9 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 7 18X Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 3
5 3 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
6 2 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
7 1 83 Kyle Kennedy Kyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
8 5 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksA Heat - Hobby

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 2
2 6 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 4
3 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
4 5 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
5 7 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 8 18 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 2
7 4 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -3
8 2 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15.117
2 24 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.154
3 9 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.404
4 2 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.438
5 15 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 15.536
6 25 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 15.542
7 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.575
8 4 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.626
9 26 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.666
10 3 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.721
11 12 18X Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.727
12 21 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.733
13 19 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 15.787
14 10 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy East Wenatchee, AL East Wenatchee, AL 15.817
15 17 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.857
16 23 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.904
17 11 83 Kyle Kennedy Kyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.132
18 8 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.140
19 7 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.293
20 14 73 John McDonald John McDonald Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.407
21 22 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 16.480
22 13 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.549
23 20 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.409
24 18 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 17.667
25 1 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.194
26 16 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.194
All transfer
25 Laps

Asphalt 4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA -
2 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
3 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
5 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
6 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
7 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
25 Laps

Asphalt 4-CylindersA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
2 3 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 5 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 2
4 4 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 2 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
6 7 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR 1
7 6 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
10 Laps

Asphalt 4-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 4 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 2
3 3 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
4 5 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
5 1 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
6 6 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
7 7 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt 4-CylindersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 13.843
2 5 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 13.869
3 6 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 13.963
4 4 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.971
5 7 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.293
6 2 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.480
7 3 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR 14.901
All transfer