10/31/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway
10/31/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

10/31/2019
Texas Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 8
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 11 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
7 20 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13
8 8 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
9 18 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 9
10 19 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 9
11 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -9
12 13 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
13 22 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
14 16 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
15 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
16 24 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 8
17 12 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -5
18 9 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -9
19 14 51 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -5
20 25 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
21 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -20
22 17 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -5
23 21 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
24 15 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
25 23 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
3 4 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
6 9 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
7 8 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 1
8 DNF 7 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
9 DNF 10 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
DNS 11 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 12 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DQ 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
3 1 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
6 8 29 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
7 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 9 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 1
9 12 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
10 11 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
11 10 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
12 5 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -7
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
4 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 1 29 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -5
7 5 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 6 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
5 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
7 5 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -2
8 8 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 2 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -
3 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
5 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
7 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
8 6 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
3 4 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 5 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 6 51 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 8 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
8 2 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -6
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
4 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 6 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 8 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
7 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 1 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 8 51 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 5 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
9 9 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 2 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
3 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 8 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
8 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
9 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 5 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
2 5 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
5 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 5
6 8 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 1 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -7
9 9 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
10 3 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -7