5/11/2019 - Castrol Raceway
5/11/2019 - Castrol Raceway

5/11/2019
Castrol Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
5 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
6 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
7 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
8 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -
9 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB -
10 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
11 8 Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB -
12 DNF 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
13 DNF 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
14 DNF 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
15 DNF 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
4 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
5 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
6 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
7 8 Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB -
8 DNF 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
2 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
3 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB -
5 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -
6 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
7 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 38 Trevor Turnbull Trevor Turnbull Camrose, AB Camrose, AB -
15 Laps

Sportsman SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 66 Joey Duperron Joey Duperron Mann Lake, AB Mann Lake, AB -
4 3 65 Wayne Callihoo Wayne Callihoo Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -1
5 27 Marcel Bijma Marcel Bijma Ponoka, AB Ponoka, AB -
6 22D Darrell Belanger Darrell Belanger High River, AB High River, AB -
7 11 Grant Rude Grant Rude Beaumont, AB Beaumont, AB -
8 13 Bret Nykoluk Bret Nykoluk La Glace, AB La Glace, AB -
9 8D Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB -
10 09 Al McIntosh Al McIntosh Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
11 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
12 34 Johnny Wiersma Johnny Wiersma Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
13 8 Pierre Guyon Pierre Guyon High River, AB High River, AB -
14 16 Cody Moir Cody Moir Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
8 Laps

Sportsman SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Joey Duperron Joey Duperron Mann Lake, AB Mann Lake, AB -
2 27 Marcel Bijma Marcel Bijma Ponoka, AB Ponoka, AB -
3 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 22D Darrell Belanger Darrell Belanger High River, AB High River, AB -
5 09 Al McIntosh Al McIntosh Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
6 8D Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB -
8 Laps

Sportsman SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 8 Pierre Guyon Pierre Guyon High River, AB High River, AB -
3 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
4 65 Wayne Callihoo Wayne Callihoo Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
5 11 Grant Rude Grant Rude Beaumont, AB Beaumont, AB -
6 13 Bret Nykoluk Bret Nykoluk La Glace, AB La Glace, AB -
7 DNF 34 Johnny Wiersma Johnny Wiersma Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
15 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
2 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB Stoney Plain, AB -
3 16 Alana Carter Alana Carter Ft Saskatchewan, AB Ft Saskatchewan, AB -
4 77 Brian McCaughan Brian McCaughan Okotoks, AB Okotoks, AB -
5 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
6 10 Brian Strachan Brian Strachan -
7 88F Curtis Fortowsky Curtis Fortowsky Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
8 34M Cameron Medd Cameron Medd Spruce Grove, AB Spruce Grove, AB -
9 71 Gage McCaughan Gage McCaughan -
10 34 Don Roberts Don Roberts Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
11 DNF 17 Phil Williamson Phil Williamson Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB Stoney Plain, AB -
2 34 Don Roberts Don Roberts Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
4 17 Phil Williamson Phil Williamson Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
5 88F Curtis Fortowsky Curtis Fortowsky Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Brian McCaughan Brian McCaughan Okotoks, AB Okotoks, AB -
2 10 Brian Strachan Brian Strachan -
3 34M Cameron Medd Cameron Medd Spruce Grove, AB Spruce Grove, AB -
4 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
5 16 Alana Carter Alana Carter Ft Saskatchewan, AB Ft Saskatchewan, AB -