7/5/2019 - Castrol Raceway
7/5/2019 - Castrol Raceway

7/5/2019
Castrol Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
3 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
5 12 Casey Adams Casey Adams Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
7 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
9 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
10 14 Rob Orgar Rob Orgar Bowden, AB Bowden, AB -
11 0 Cal Hawkes Cal Hawkes Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
12 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
13 DNF 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
14 DNF 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
15 DNF 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB -
16 DNF 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
17 DNF 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Casey Adams Casey Adams Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB -
3 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
5 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
6 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
7 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 0 Cal Hawkes Cal Hawkes Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
9 DNF 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
3 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
5 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
6 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
7 14 Rob Orgar Rob Orgar Bowden, AB Bowden, AB -
8 DNF 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.128
2 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB 14.173
3 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 14.173
4 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.178
5 12 Casey Adams Casey Adams Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.305
6 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.411
7 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB 14.463
8 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 14.575
9 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.632
10 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 14.683
11 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB 14.742
12 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB 14.769
13 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.838
14 14 Rob Orgar Rob Orgar Bowden, AB Bowden, AB 15.175
15 0 Cal Hawkes Cal Hawkes Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 15.494
16 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB
17 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB
20 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
2 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB Stoney Plain, AB -
4 17E Trevor Emond Trevor Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
5 18 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 17 Phil Williamson Phil Williamson Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
7 16 Alana Carter Alana Carter Ft Saskatchewan, AB Ft Saskatchewan, AB -
8 34 Don Roberts Don Roberts Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
9 34M Cameron Medd Cameron Medd Spruce Grove, AB Spruce Grove, AB -
DNS 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 34 Don Roberts Don Roberts Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
3 16 Alana Carter Alana Carter Ft Saskatchewan, AB Ft Saskatchewan, AB -
4 34M Cameron Medd Cameron Medd Spruce Grove, AB Spruce Grove, AB -
5 18 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
2 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB Stoney Plain, AB -
3 17 Phil Williamson Phil Williamson Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
4 17E Trevor Emond Trevor Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
5 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 59 Kenny Cloutier Kenny Cloutier Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 67 Matt Martel Matt Martel Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 21 Colin Worsfold Colin Worsfold Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 24 Calvin McGill Calvin McGill Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
5 63 Chris Curtis Chris Curtis -
6 64 Matt Curtis Matt Curtis -
7 108 Jeff Dupperon Jeff Dupperon -
8 62 Grant Curtis Grant Curtis -
9 DNF 55 Scott McGill Scott McGill Millet, AB Millet, AB -
10 DNF 71EH Jesse Worsfold Jesse Worsfold Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
DNS 70 Jesse Prepper Jesse Prepper -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Colin Worsfold Colin Worsfold Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 67 Matt Martel Matt Martel Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 55 Scott McGill Scott McGill Millet, AB Millet, AB -
4 63 Chris Curtis Chris Curtis -
5 70 Jesse Prepper Jesse Prepper -
6 64 Matt Curtis Matt Curtis -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71EH Jesse Worsfold Jesse Worsfold Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 59 Kenny Cloutier Kenny Cloutier Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 24 Calvin McGill Calvin McGill Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 108 Jeff Dupperon Jeff Dupperon -
5 62 Grant Curtis Grant Curtis -