5/3/2019 - Dacotah Speedway
5/3/2019 - Dacotah Speedway

5/3/2019
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Herb Bargmann

Herb Bargmann

Bismarck, ND

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 1 7 8 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
2 11 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
3 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 8 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
5 10 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
6 4 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 17 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
8 12 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
9 9 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
10 14 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
11 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -8
12 6 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
13 18 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
14 15 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
15 13 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
16 16 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
17 1 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -16
18 20 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
19 19 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
20 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
21 24 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
22 22 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
23 21 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -2
24 DNF 23 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
12 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 6 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 5 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
6 1 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 9 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
8 7 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
Top 8 transfer
9 10 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 12 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
11 8 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
12 14 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
13 13 61 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
14 DNF 11 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
2 4 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
4 5 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 3 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -3
7 1 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 7 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 5 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 2 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 DNF 8 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 DNF 1 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 4 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 5 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 2 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
6 DNF 1 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 DNF 7 61 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
2 1 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
4 7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 2 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -4
7 6 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 7 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 8 57 Craig Kastner Craig Kastner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 9 43 Andy Reed Andy Reed Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 3 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 10 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert 3
8 4 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
9 11 625 Zachary Ihly Zachary Ihly Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
10 12 42 John Avard John Avard Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
11 1 80 Josiah Day Josiah Day Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
12 2 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
13 13 95 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt -
14 DNF 14 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Craig Kastner Craig Kastner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 7 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert 3
5 4 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -1
6 2 625 Zachary Ihly Zachary Ihly Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
7 1 95 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 4 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 3 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 2 80 Josiah Day Josiah Day Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 6 43 Andy Reed Andy Reed Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 1 42 John Avard John Avard Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 7 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
2 2 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
3 8 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND 5
4 6 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 3 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
6 9 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 3
7 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 18 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
9 12 27M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND 3
10 11 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
11 10 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
12 20 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
13 5 76 Brad Kadrmas Brad Kadrmas Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
14 14 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 4 35 Matt Brendel Matt Brendel Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
16 16 09 Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
17 13 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
18 17 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
19 15 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
20 19 50 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
21 21 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
22 DNF 22 454 Dustin Frank Dustin Frank Raleigh, ND Raleigh, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
2 1 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND -1
3 4 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 3 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 7 09 Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD 1
7 5 50 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 DNF 8 454 Dustin Frank Dustin Frank Raleigh, ND Raleigh, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 4
2 1 35 Matt Brendel Matt Brendel Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 2 76 Brad Kadrmas Brad Kadrmas Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 3 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
5 7 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 6 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
2 1 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
3 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
4 5 27M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND 1
5 7 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 DNF 2 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 21 Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14
2 10 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
3 9 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
4 2 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 3 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 4 27 Mike Dowling Mike Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 1 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -6
8 7 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
9 6 125 Carson Dowling Carson Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
10 8 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
11 11 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
12 14 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
13 5 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -8
14 DNF 12 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
15 DNF 13 3L Lane Aune Lane Aune Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 8 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 7 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 6 3L Lane Aune Lane Aune Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 2 21 Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
3 6 125 Carson Dowling Carson Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 1 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
5 5 27 Mike Dowling Mike Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 7 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 2 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 7 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 3 22 Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 8 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 1 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -4
6 14 16 Nathan Messer Nathan Messer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
7 13 11 Kyle Hagen Kyle Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
8 11 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
9 4 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
10 15 19 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
11 12 01 Josh Allocco Josh Allocco Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
12 18 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND 6
13 16 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
14 23 1E Roy Erickson Roy Erickson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
15 21 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
16 22 67 Amanda Jahner Amanda Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
17 5 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -12
18 26 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
19 19 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
20 25 78 Jeremy Wetzel Jeremy Wetzel Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
21 24 77 Jesse Achtenberg Jesse Achtenberg Fort Rice, ND Fort Rice, ND 3
22 DNF 17 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -5
23 DNF 20 28 Brandon Vetter Brandon Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -3
24 DNF 9 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -15
25 DNF 10 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -15
DNS 27 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
DNS 28 21 Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
DQ 6 1 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 7 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 2 22 Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 4 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
5 6 11 Kyle Hagen Kyle Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 9 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
7 10 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
8 5 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 8 77 Jesse Achtenberg Jesse Achtenberg Fort Rice, ND Fort Rice, ND -1
10 DNF 1 21 Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -9
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
2 5 1 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 3 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 1 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 4 16 Nathan Messer Nathan Messer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
6 2 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -4
7 7 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 8 67 Amanda Jahner Amanda Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
9 9 78 Jeremy Wetzel Jeremy Wetzel Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
2 3 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
3 8 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 5
4 6 01 Josh Allocco Josh Allocco Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 7 19 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
6 5 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -1
7 9 28 Brandon Vetter Brandon Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
8 4 1E Roy Erickson Roy Erickson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 DNF 2 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
All transfer