6/28/2019 - Diamond Mountain Speedway
6/28/2019 - Diamond Mountain Speedway

6/28/2019
Diamond Mountain Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 3
4 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
5 12 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
6 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
7 5 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -2
8 14 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 6
9 13 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
10 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
11 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -10
12 18 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
13 16 22H Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 3
14 4 09 Christian Johnson Christian Johnson Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -10
15 17 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
16 22 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 6
17 9 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
18 20 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
19 21 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
20 23 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
21 3 18 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -18
22 24 29N Nate Olsen Nate Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
23 19 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
24 15 44D Dereck Rhoden Dereck Rhoden Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
3 9 44D Dereck Rhoden Dereck Rhoden Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
4 8 22H Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 4
5 4 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
6 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
7 2 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
8 14 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
9 3 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -6
10 10 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
11 12 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
12 17 29N Nate Olsen Nate Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT 5
13 18 58 Russ Ward Russ Ward Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
14 11 91 Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
15 16 4LT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
16 7 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
17 DNF 13 4P K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
18 DNF 15 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 1 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
4 3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
6 5 44D Dereck Rhoden Dereck Rhoden Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
7 8 4P K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
8 6 29N Nate Olsen Nate Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
2 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 2 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
6 8 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
7 7 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 4 58 Russ Ward Russ Ward Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 4 09 Christian Johnson Christian Johnson Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
4 6 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
5 7 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 3 91 Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
7 5 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 5 18 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
4 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
5 6 22H Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 1
6 4 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
7 3 4LT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -4
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 7
2 12 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 10
3 7 22M Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
4 4 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
5 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 6 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
7 13 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
8 3 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
9 9 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
10 15 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 5
11 1 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -10
12 16 21C Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
13 17 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
14 18 83 Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
15 11 22G Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -4
16 14 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -2
17 5 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -12
18 10 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -8
19 19 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
2 4 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
3 2 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -1
4 3 22M Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
5 5 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
6 6 21C Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 1 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 3 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 6 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
5 4 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -1
6 5 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 2 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 22G Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 1
5 7 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
6 3 83 Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 6 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1
25 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
2 6 83J Jason Wright Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 14 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 11
4 13 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 9
5 1 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 9 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
7 12 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
8 2 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -6
9 11 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
10 15 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 5
11 3 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -8
12 8 87 Shane Simper Shane Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -4
13 18 66 Wayland Duncan Wayland Duncan Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 5
14 22 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
15 17 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
16 23 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 7
17 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
18 10 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -8
19 7 91K Kendra Vollmer Kendra Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -12
20 5 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -15
21 19 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -2
22 20 18H Jerry Hislop Jerry Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
23 21 23JH Jon Hammond Jon Hammond Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 87 Shane Simper Shane Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
3 6 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
4 4 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 5 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 3 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 7 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -
8 8 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
3 3 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 4 91K Kendra Vollmer Kendra Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
5 5 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
6 7 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
7 6 18H Jerry Hislop Jerry Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
8 8 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
3 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 6 83J Jason Wright Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
6 3 66 Wayland Duncan Wayland Duncan Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -3
7 7 23JH Jon Hammond Jon Hammond Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -