7/3/2019 - Waynesfield Raceway Park
7/3/2019 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

7/3/2019
Waynesfield Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 16 -
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 11.979 13 -
410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
Heat 1 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
2 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
5 5 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
6 6 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
7 7 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 8 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
9 9 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
10 10 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
11 11 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
12 12 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
13 13 5JR Jimmy McGrath Jr Jimmy McGrath Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
14 14 77I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
15 15 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
16 16 12S Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
17 17 4 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
18 18 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
19 19 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -
20 20 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5JR Jimmy McGrath Jr Jimmy McGrath Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
2 2 4 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
3 3 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
4 4 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
6 6 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
7 7 29 Rich Farmer Rich Farmer Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 8 2X Mike Grigsby Mike Grigsby Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -
9 9 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
10 10 14D Luke Daugherty Luke Daugherty Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 2 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
3 3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
4 4 12S Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
6 6 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
7 7 29 Rich Farmer Rich Farmer Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
3 3 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
4 4 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5JR Jimmy McGrath Jr Jimmy McGrath Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
6 6 2X Mike Grigsby Mike Grigsby Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -
7 7 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 3 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -
4 4 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 6 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
7 7 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
2 2 77I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
6 6 14D Luke Daugherty Luke Daugherty Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 11.654
2 2 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.693
3 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 11.728
4 4 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.762
5 5 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.763
6 6 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.783
7 7 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.790
8 8 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.859
9 9 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.893
10 10 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.920
11 11 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 11.948
12 12 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 11.977
13 13 12S Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 11.979
14 14 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 12.014
15 15 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr 12.037
16 16 77I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.091
17 17 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.139
18 18 5JR Jimmy McGrath Jr Jimmy McGrath Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 12.145
19 19 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 12.213
20 20 4 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 12.218
21 21 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 12.250
22 22 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 12.294
23 23 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.308
24 24 14D Luke Daugherty Luke Daugherty Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.329
25 25 29 Rich Farmer Rich Farmer Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.477
26 26 2X Mike Grigsby Mike Grigsby Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH 12.587
27 27 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.646
28 28 18D Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH
29 29 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH -
2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
6 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -
7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
8 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
9 19 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -
10 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
11 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
12 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -
13 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
14 9 Dustin Webber Dustin Webber Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
15 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -
16 26 Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
17 21K Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
18 01 Dustin Hammond Dustin Hammond South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
19 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
20 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21K Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
2 9 Dustin Webber Dustin Webber Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
3 26 Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 01 Dustin Hammond Dustin Hammond South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
5 31 Buddy Lowther Buddy Lowther Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
8 18D Matt Lucius Matt Lucius Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
9 48 Derek Hammond Derek Hammond South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
10 5A Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH -
11 3 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
12 9X Cooper Clouse Cooper Clouse Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -
13 4 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -
14 77 Justin Owen Justin Owen Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
15 23S Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -
16 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -
2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
4 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -
5 26 Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 31 Buddy Lowther Buddy Lowther Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
7 48 Derek Hammond Derek Hammond South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
8 4 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
3 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
5 01 Dustin Hammond Dustin Hammond South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
6 18D Matt Lucius Matt Lucius Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 9X Cooper Clouse Cooper Clouse Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH -
3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 9 Dustin Webber Dustin Webber Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 5A Toby Alfrey Toby Alfrey Miamisburg, OH Miamisburg, OH -
8 77 Justin Owen Justin Owen Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -
2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
5 21K Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
6 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
7 3 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.747