2/22/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
2/22/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

2/22/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 10
2 12 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 10
3 4 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 16 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 12
5 1 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
6 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
7 14 112 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 7
8 9 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE Palmyra, NE 1
9 18 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
10 19 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 9
11 8 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -3
12 20 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
13 10 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -3
14 2 74 Jason Josselyn Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -12
15 6 64 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -9
16 13 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
17 21 91 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 4
18 5 3Z Mark Zorn Mark Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -13
19 3 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -16
20 15 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
21 17 69C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -4
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
2 3 69C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 651 Colby Deming Colby Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
4 5 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
5 4 24 Buryl Norris Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -1
6 7 2A Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
7 10 39 Harold Thompson Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK 3
8 11 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 3
DNS 6 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
DNS 8 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
DNS 9 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 4 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 6
4 1 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
5 8 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
6 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
7 3 7 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
8 10 16L Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
9 6 274 Wayne Dotson Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
10 5 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 3 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 949 Justin Graves Justin Graves Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 5 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 1
5 6 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 1
6 9 13 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
7 8 13W John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX 1
8 4 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
9 7 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -2
DNS 10 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
4 6 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 2
5 8 91 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
6 5 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
7 7 9F Kevin Flock Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
8 10 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
9 9 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 4 29 Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
2 2 3Z Mark Zorn Mark Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
4 5 949 Justin Graves Justin Graves Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
5 7 69C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
6 9 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 3
7 3 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
8 1 13W John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX -7
9 6 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -
2 5 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 3 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 9 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
6 8 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
7 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
8 4 91 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -4
9 7 16L Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
4 8 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
5 5 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
6 1 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -5
7 3 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
DNS 9 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 2
2 9 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 7
Top 2 transfer
3 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
4 4 7 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
5 1 29 Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -4
6 2 274 Wayne Dotson Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
7 8 9F Kevin Flock Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
8 5 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -3
9 6 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE Palmyra, NE -
2 3 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 651 Colby Deming Colby Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
4 6 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
5 2 24 Buryl Norris Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -3
6 5 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
7 8 2A Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
8 4 13 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -4
9 9 39 Harold Thompson Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 1 74 Jason Josselyn Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 112 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
4 8 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
5 3 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
6 4 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -2
7 5 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
3 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
4 69XX Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
7 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
8 64 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 96M Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
11 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
12 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
13 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
14 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook -
15 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
16 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -
17 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
18 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
19 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK -
20 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
21 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
22 SG1 Wes Cummings Wes Cummings -
23 114 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -
24 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
10 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 218 Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -
2 4 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 2
3 3 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
4 5 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
5 7 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 2
6 6 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
7 2 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -5
8 8 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
9 10 29K Kris Traffanstedt Kris Traffanstedt Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
10 9 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -1
0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
4 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
6 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
7 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
8 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
9 44 Anthony Simcik Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
10 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
11 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
12 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
13 26 Leroy Barnard Leroy Barnard Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
14 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
15 13J Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
16 175 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
17 76N JD Nino JD Nino Gholson, TX Gholson, TX -
18 23 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
19 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
20 25C Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
21 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
22 54M Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
23 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
24 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
25 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
2 7 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 5
3 3 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
4 11 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 7
5 1 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
6 4 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
8 15 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
9 9 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
10 10 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
11 14 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 3
12 21 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 9
13 13 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
14 18 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 4
15 8 8JW Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
16 16 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
17 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -12
18 17 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
19 12 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
20 19 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
21 20 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
22 22 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
2 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 4 8JW Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
4 6 8J Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
5 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
6 5 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
7 8 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
DNS 3 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 2
2 1 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
3 2 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
4 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
5 7 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 2
6 4 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
7 5 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
2 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
3 3 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 7 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 3
5 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -2
7 2 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -5
All transfer