2/29/2020 - Canyon Speedway Park
2/29/2020 - Canyon Speedway Park

2/29/2020
Canyon Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 8 198K Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
3 5 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 6 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ 2
5 9 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
6 11 222 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
7 13 9DC Don Costa Don Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
8 3 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -5
9 10 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 12 8 Drew Costa Drew Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
11 15 78R Richard Fisher Richard Fisher 4
12 4 00SP Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -8
13 7 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -6
14 2 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -12
15 14 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
16 16 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
17 17 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 6 198K Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 4 00SP Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
4 3 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -1
5 9 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
6 1 222 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
7 8 9DC Don Costa Don Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
8 7 78R Richard Fisher Richard Fisher -1
9 5 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 2 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 5 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
4 8 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
5 4 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -1
6 7 8 Drew Costa Drew Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
7 1 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
8 3 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Brad King Brad King Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 5 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 4 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 6 51K Kyle Cardinal Kyle Cardinal Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 2
5 8 9 Paul O' Conner Paul O' Conner 3
6 1 81 Charles McDaniel Charles McDaniel -5
7 9 0RB Reven Bitting Reven Bitting Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
8 3 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -5
9 7 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Brad King Brad King Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 8 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 1 81 Charles McDaniel Charles McDaniel -2
4 5 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
5 4 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -1
6 9 51K Kyle Cardinal Kyle Cardinal Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 3
7 6 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 7 9 Paul O' Conner Paul O' Conner -1
9 3 0RB Reven Bitting Reven Bitting Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 $ Cody Center Cody Center Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 8 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
3 9 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
4 11 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
5 7 01 Ty Warner Ty Warner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 3 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -3
7 6 925 Hannah MIller Hannah MIller Desert Hills, AZ Desert Hills, AZ -1
8 2 70D Ray Doyle Ray Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
9 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -8
10 10 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
11 4 41JR Georgie Fronsman Georgie Fronsman -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 5 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 3
3 4 925 Hannah MIller Hannah MIller Desert Hills, AZ Desert Hills, AZ 1
4 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -3
5 6 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
6 3 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
2 2 41JR Georgie Fronsman Georgie Fronsman -
3 3 $ Cody Center Cody Center Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 1 70D Ray Doyle Ray Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
5 4 01 Ty Warner Ty Warner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
All transfer
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
2 8 17S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 6
3 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
4 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
5 14 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
6 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
7 12 01 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
8 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -6
9 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
10 13 17 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
11 22 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11
12 21 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 9
13 20 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
14 16 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
15 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -12
16 17 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
17 11 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
18 10 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -8
19 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -15
20 DNF 18 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
21 DNF 19 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
22 DNF 23 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
23 DNF 15 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -8
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
3 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
5 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
6 6 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
7 15 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 8
8 9 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
10 12 11C Jeff Lowery Jeff Lowery Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ 2
11 13 2S Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
12 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
13 4 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -9
14 DNF 8 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
DNS 16 99X Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DNS 14 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
3 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
5 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 13 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 7
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
9 6 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
10 10 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
11 12 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
12 11 45C Lonnie Cox Lonnie Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
13 16 14C Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
14 15 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
15 4 57 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -11
16 DNF 14 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
5 7 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 3 45C Lonnie Cox Lonnie Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
7 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -2
8 1 11C Jeff Lowery Jeff Lowery Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -7
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 4 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
8 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 01 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 6 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
4 8 17 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 7 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
6 5 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
7 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
8 1 14C Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -7
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
3 2 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
4 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 6 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 3 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 5 17S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
4 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
6 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 DNF 8 99X Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
3 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
4 8 57 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
5 6 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
6 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 5 2S Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
8 DNF 4 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
3 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 3 17 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 8 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
7 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
8 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
9 7 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
10 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 2 17S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 4 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
6 8 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 6 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
9 9 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 10 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 4
2 2 01 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
4 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
5 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
6 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
7 3 57 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -4
8 10 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 DNF 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
3 3 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 2 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
5 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 7 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
7 10 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
8 6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
9 8 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
10 9 45C Lonnie Cox Lonnie Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
20 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 8 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 7 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
5 4 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -1
6 14 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
7 9 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 2
8 13 35 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
9 12 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
10 16 4 Mike Vissar Mike Vissar 6
11 5 34W Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
12 15 28 Mark Morin Mark Morin Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
13 6 17 Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -7
14 1 16 Pat Wing Pat Wing Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -13
15 11 67 Kurt Johnson Kurt Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
16 10 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
17 17 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 18 69 Evan LaRue Evan LaRue -
8 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 1 TOP 2 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -
2 4 34W Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 3 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
4 5 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 6 35 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
DQ 2 4 Mike Vissar Mike Vissar -
All transfer
8 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 2 TOP 2 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 6 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 2 67 Kurt Johnson Kurt Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 5 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 4 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 3 TOP 2 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Pat Wing Pat Wing Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
2 4 17 Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 2
3 5 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 2
4 2 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
5 3 28 Mark Morin Mark Morin Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
6 6 69 Evan LaRue Evan LaRue -
All transfer