7/17/2020 - US 36 Raceway
7/17/2020 - US 36 Raceway

7/17/2020
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Steven Bowers Jr. Steven Bowers Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
2 2 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
3 9 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 6
4 5 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
5 7 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
6 6 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
7 10 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
8 15 71 Tony Layne Tony Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 7
9 1 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -8
10 11 33S Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
11 18 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 7
12 17 55M Ryan Medeiros Ryan Medeiros Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
13 14 51D Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
14 13 4G Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS -1
15 16 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
16 12 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -4
17 3 37 Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -14
18 4 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -14
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
2 1 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
3 5 77 Steven Bowers Jr. Steven Bowers Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 6 33S Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 2
5 3 4G Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS -2
6 2 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
2 3 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
3 6 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
4 4 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
5 2 51D Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -3
6 1 55M Ryan Medeiros Ryan Medeiros Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
2 4 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
3 6 37 Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
4 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
5 3 71 Tony Layne Tony Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 1 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -5
All transfer
15 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO 8
2 8 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 6
3 12 5K Keith Simmons Keith Simmons Truro, IA Truro, IA 9
4 7 28 Shawn Burns Shawn Burns Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
5 6 104 Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO 1
6 2 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
7 5 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
8 1 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO -7
9 15 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 6
10 13 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 3
11 14 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 3
12 19 12 Zac Keller Zac Keller Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO 7
13 3 56R Kenny Reed Kenny Reed Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -10
14 20 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 6
15 21 19XR Ryan Cole Ryan Cole 6
16 11 354 Briceson Crockett Briceson Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
17 18 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
18 4 742 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -14
19 16 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -3
20 10 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -10
21 17 88D Alex Dunwoodie Alex Dunwoodie Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -4
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56R Kenny Reed Kenny Reed Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
2 6 354 Briceson Crockett Briceson Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
3 5 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO 2
4 3 104 Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -1
5 4 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -1
6 1 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -5
7 7 12 Zac Keller Zac Keller Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 742 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam 1
2 5 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
3 4 28 Shawn Burns Shawn Burns Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
4 1 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO -3
5 3 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -2
6 6 88D Alex Dunwoodie Alex Dunwoodie Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
7 7 19XR Ryan Cole Ryan Cole -
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 6 5K Keith Simmons Keith Simmons Truro, IA Truro, IA 4
3 1 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 4 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
5 3 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -2
6 7 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 5 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -2
All transfer
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
3 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 8
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
6 17 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11
7 13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 6
8 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
9 15 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 6
10 6 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -4
11 22 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 11
12 20 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 8
13 23 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 10
14 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
15 24 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
16 14 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
17 21 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
18 7 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -11
19 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -18
20 12 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -8
21 16 45F Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
22 19 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
23 8 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -15
24 18 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 8 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
4 3 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
5 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
6 7 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
7 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
8 5 45 David Luckie David Luckie Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
9 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 DNF 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
11 DNF 11 9M Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
12 DNF 13 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
DNS 12 73 Vince Franks Vince Franks Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 14 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 1 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
6 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
7 7 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
3 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
4 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
5 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
7 7 73 Vince Franks Vince Franks Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
8 8 9M Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
3 2 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
4 3 45F Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 6 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 7 45 David Luckie David Luckie Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 5 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
4 7 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
5 6 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
6 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -5
7 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2