9/5/2020 - Hibbing Raceway
9/5/2020 - Hibbing Raceway

9/5/2020
Hibbing Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andy Davey

Andy Davey

Hibbing, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
4 1 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
5 10 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
6 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
7 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
10 12 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
11 11 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 15 54 Keith Niemi Keith Niemi Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 3
13 13 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
14 21 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
15 18 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
16 14 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -2
17 20 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 3
18 19 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
19 23 55 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 4
20 DNF 17 24 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
21 DNF 22 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
22 DNF 16 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
23 DNF 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -19
DNS 24 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 7 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
5 2 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -3
6 4 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 3 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 6 55 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 4 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
3 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 5 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
5 6 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
6 2 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
8 DNF 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 7 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
5 5 54 Keith Niemi Keith Niemi Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
6 2 24 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 6 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
DNS 8 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Aaron Reimers Aaron Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 8
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 7 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
4 5 9E Eathan Newman Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 6 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 8 15H Austin Herr Austin Herr Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
7 4 13 Jordan Linder Jordan Linder Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
8 2 11E Michael Egan Michael Egan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
9 DNF 1 08 Derek Seaver Derek Seaver Longsdale, MN Longsdale, MN -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
2 3 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
3 4 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
4 8 2C Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
5 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -4
6 5 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 10 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
8 9 13X Frank Paolo Frank Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 DNF 6 12R Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -3
10 DNF 7 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 3 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
3 7 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 6 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
5 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
6 5 18 Justin Feltus Justin Feltus Warba, MN Warba, MN -1
7 10 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
8 9 F7 Jeff Forseen Jeff Forseen Mt. Iron, MN Mt. Iron, MN 1
9 2 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN -7
10 4 51K Jonah Schnortz Jonah Schnortz Meadowlands, MN Meadowlands, MN -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 8 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
3 6 20 Matthew Anderson Matthew Anderson Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 9 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
5 1 09 Jeremy Theisen Jeremy Theisen Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
6 3 29 Leo Schweiss Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
7 4 55X Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
8 7 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
9 5 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
10 10 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
5 10 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
6 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
7 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
8 11 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
9 5 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -4
10 13 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
11 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
12 17 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
13 20 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
14 15 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
15 21 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
16 19 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
17 22 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
18 6 23 Ryan Jensen Ryan Jensen Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -12
19 14 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
20 24 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
21 DNF 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -13
22 DNF 18 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
23 DNF 23 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
24 DNF 16 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
DNS 26 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 25 51X Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 1 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 2 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
4 6 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 7 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 9 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
7 5 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
8 8 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
Top 8 transfer
9 10 51X Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
10 DNF 3 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
6 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 3 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -4
8 5 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
9 1 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Ryan Jensen Ryan Jensen Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 4 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
5 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
6 6 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
7 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
9 7 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
3 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
4 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
5 6 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 5 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
7 8 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 DNF 1 51X Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Margo Butcher Margo Butcher Warba, MN Warba, MN -
2 7 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN 5
3 6 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
4 3 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
5 4 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 2 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -4
7 5 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 3 56 Stephen Erickson Stephen Erickson Virginia, MN Virginia, MN 1
3 6 68 Nick Cimermancic Nick Cimermancic Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 1 211 Scott Herrick Scott Herrick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
5 4 8E8J Jennie Krause Jennie Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -1
DNS 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
2 5 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 3
3 3 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
4 2 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
5 6 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
6 4 01 Trevor Arens Trevor Arens Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
7 DNF 7 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
3 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 4 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
5 2 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -3
6 7 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 DNF 5 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
2 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
3 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
4 1 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -3
5 7 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 5 1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
7 6 21 Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -1