8/15/2020 - Viking Speedway
8/15/2020 - Viking Speedway

8/15/2020
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Miller

Brett Miller

Alexandria, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 7 -2
Heat 2 4 1 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
3 3 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
5 2 17T Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
7 DNF 6 17 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
2 7 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 2 17T Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 5 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 3 17 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
7 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 6
2 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
4 13 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 9
5 12 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
6 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 5 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
8 10 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 2
9 2 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -7
10 4 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
11 15 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
12 16 9D Mason Dunn Mason Dunn Herman, MN Herman, MN 4
13 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -12
14 11 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
15 9 38 Tony Clemetson Tony Clemetson Verndale, MN Verndale, MN -6
DNS 14 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
2 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 6 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 3
4 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 4 38 Tony Clemetson Tony Clemetson Verndale, MN Verndale, MN -1
6 8 9D Mason Dunn Mason Dunn Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
7 DNF 5 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 DNF 2 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 4 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 5 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
5 7 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 2
6 8 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
7 DNF 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
8 DNF 2 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
4 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
5 7 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -
7 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
8 9 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
10 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -7
11 13 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
12 DNF 14 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 2
13 DNF 11 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
DNS 10 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
4 7 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 3
5 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 1 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
7 6 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
3 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
4 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
5 4 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
6 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 DNF 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
3 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
4 6 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 2 4 Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -3
6 8 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
7 5 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 3 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -5
9 11 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
10 12 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 2
11 14 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
12 9 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
13 13 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
14 DNF 10 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -4
DNS 15 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 6 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
4 8 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 2 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 4 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
7 1 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -6
8 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
3 3 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
4 1 4 Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -3
5 2 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -3
6 7 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
7 DNF 5 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
2 8 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
3 2 2 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
4 6 21X Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 5 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
7 7 25N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
8 4 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -4
9 9 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
10 15 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 5
11 11 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
12 13 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
13 18 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 5
14 17 25 Eric Fuchs Eric Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
15 DNF 14 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
16 DNF 16 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
17 DNF 10 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
18 DNF 12 51 Eldred Fuchs Jr Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 25N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -1
3 6 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN 3
4 3 2 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
5 4 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
6 9 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
7 5 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 8 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -
9 7 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
2 7 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
3 4 21X Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
4 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 6 51 Eldred Fuchs Jr Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
7 8 25 Eric Fuchs Eric Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
8 DNF 9 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 1
9 DNF 1 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -8
All transfer