8/29/2020 - Viking Speedway
8/29/2020 - Viking Speedway

8/29/2020
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Miller

Brett Miller

Alexandria, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 2 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
3 7 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 3 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 1 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
6 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
7 8 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
9 9 17C Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 4 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 1
4 3 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
6 7 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 9 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 8 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
9 6 17C Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 9 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 6
4 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 10 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
6 3 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 2 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 14 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
9 11 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
10 19 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 9
11 15 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
12 16 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 4
13 12 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -1
14 18 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
15 17 38 Tony Clemetson Tony Clemetson Verndale, MN Verndale, MN 2
16 DNF 6 2HH Oren Hoeper Oren Hoeper Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -10
17 DNF 5 EZ-1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -12
18 DNF 13 23 Ryan Muzik Ryan Muzik Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
19 DNF 20 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
20 DNF 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -19
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
3 6 EZ-1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
5 3 23 Ryan Muzik Ryan Muzik Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 2 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -4
7 5 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
2 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 2 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
5 4 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 6 38 Tony Clemetson Tony Clemetson Verndale, MN Verndale, MN -
7 DNF 1 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 2HH Oren Hoeper Oren Hoeper Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
4 2 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
5 4 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 9 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
3 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
4 8 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
5 11 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 6
6 6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
8 13 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
9 12 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
10 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
11 1 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -10
12 DNF 14 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
13 DNF 15 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
14 DNF 2 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -12
DQ 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
3 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
4 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
6 8 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 2
7 6 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 DNF 4 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
2 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 7 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
4 5 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
5 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 DNF 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 DNF 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 11 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 9
3 7 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
5 3 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 4 4 Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -2
7 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -6
8 5 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
9 13 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 4
10 2 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -8
11 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
12 16 5 Abby Hacker Abby Hacker Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
13 10 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
14 DNF 15 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
15 DNF 14 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -1
16 DNF 12 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
3 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 2 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
6 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
7 8 5 Abby Hacker Abby Hacker Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
8 DNF 1 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -7
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
2 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
3 5 4 Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 2
4 3 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -1
5 8 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 DNF 1 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
7 DNF 6 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -1
8 DNF 2 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
2 7 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
3 4 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 9 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
5 5 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -
6 1 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -5
7 3 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -4
8 16 25 Eric Fuchs Eric Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 8
9 DNF 13 9 Scott Baker Scott Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 4
10 DNF 14 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
11 DNF 11 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
12 DNF 2 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
13 DNF 12 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
14 DNF 10 51 Eldred Fuchs Jr Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -4
15 DNF 15 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -
DNS 8 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 2 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -
3 7 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
4 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 6 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
7 5 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -2
8 8 25 Eric Fuchs Eric Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
2 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
3 4 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 1
4 3 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 2 51 Eldred Fuchs Jr Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -3
6 7 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 1
7 8 9 Scott Baker Scott Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
8 DNF 6 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer