10/10/2020 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
10/10/2020 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

10/10/2020
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Lite ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT 10
2 3 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 1
3 16 56 Shawn Thibeault Shawn Thibeault Southington, CT Southington, CT 13
4 7 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 3
5 8 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 3
6 12 10 Nick Anglace Nick Anglace Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT 6
7 9 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA 2
8 6 41 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -2
9 4 27 Glenn Korner Glenn Korner Bloomfield, CT Bloomfield, CT -5
10 2 44 Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -8
11 10 25 Anthony Forino Anthony Forino Waterbury, CT Waterbury, CT -1
12 1 56X Derek Debbis Derek Debbis Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -11
DNS 5 11 Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -
DNS 15 84 Paul Pytko Paul Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
DNS 13 56XX Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -
DNS 14 99 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 56XX Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT 7
2 1 56X Derek Debbis Derek Debbis Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -1
3 2 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -1
4 4 11 Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -
5 6 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 1
6 3 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA -3
7 5 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT -2
DNS 7 56 Shawn Thibeault Shawn Thibeault Southington, CT Southington, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 2
2 5 27 Glenn Korner Glenn Korner Bloomfield, CT Bloomfield, CT 3
3 1 41 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -2
4 4 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
5 8 25 Anthony Forino Anthony Forino Waterbury, CT Waterbury, CT 3
6 2 10 Nick Anglace Nick Anglace Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -4
DNS 7 99 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -
DNS 6 84 Paul Pytko Paul Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
All transfer
30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 2
2 10 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 8
3 8 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 5
4 1 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -3
5 4 14 Eric Berndt Eric Berndt Cromwell, CT Cromwell, CT -1
6 6 27 Max Zachem Max Zachem Preston, CT Preston, CT -
7 13 23 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT 6
8 12 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 4
9 14 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 5
10 2 08 Joe Allegro Jr. Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -8
11 15 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 4
12 16 19CT Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 4
13 17 81X Joshua Zentek Joshua Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
14 7 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -7
15 5 1X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA -10
16 11 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -5
17 9 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT -8
10 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
2 4 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 2
3 3 1X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA -
4 6 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 2
5 5 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT -
6 8 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 2
7 9 23 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT 2
8 7 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -1
9 2 19CT Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Joe Allegro Jr. Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -
2 3 14 Eric Berndt Eric Berndt Cromwell, CT Cromwell, CT 1
3 2 27 Max Zachem Max Zachem Preston, CT Preston, CT -1
4 6 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 2
5 5 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -
6 4 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -2
7 7 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -
DNS 8 81X Joshua Zentek Joshua Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -
2 8 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 6
3 6 15MA Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 3
4 3 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA -1
5 7 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 2
6 11 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 5
7 5 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -2
8 2 10 Ryan Lineham Ryan Lineham Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -6
9 12 40 Mike Mitchell Mike Mitchell Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI 3
10 15 33 Travis Jurcik Travis Jurcik Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 5
11 19 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 8
12 14 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT 2
13 4 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -9
14 21 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 7
15 20 70X Paul Lallier Paul Lallier Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 5
16 18 15 Dennis Dumas Dennis Dumas Raymond, NH Raymond, NH 2
17 16 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -1
18 10 35NH Alby Ovitt Alby Ovitt Somersworth, NH Somersworth, NH -8
19 13 28 Kevin Bowe Kevin Bowe Smithfield, RI Smithfield, RI -6
20 9 00NH Jimmy Renfrew Jimmy Renfrew Candia, NH Candia, NH -11
DNS 17 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 1
2 4 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 2
3 5 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 2
4 9 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 5
5 6 35NH Alby Ovitt Alby Ovitt Somersworth, NH Somersworth, NH 1
6 1 28 Kevin Bowe Kevin Bowe Smithfield, RI Smithfield, RI -5
7 3 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -4
8 7 33 Travis Jurcik Travis Jurcik Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -1
9 10 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 1
10 8 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -2
DNS 11 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15MA Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -
2 5 10 Ryan Lineham Ryan Lineham Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI 3
3 2 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -1
4 7 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 3
5 6 00NH Jimmy Renfrew Jimmy Renfrew Candia, NH Candia, NH 1
6 4 40 Mike Mitchell Mike Mitchell Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI -2
7 9 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 2
8 3 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -5
9 8 15 Dennis Dumas Dennis Dumas Raymond, NH Raymond, NH -1
10 10 70X Paul Lallier Paul Lallier Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1
2 9 39 Brandon Plemons Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 7
3 7 89 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 4
4 5 75 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1
5 1 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -4
6 11 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 5
7 8 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 1
8 21 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA 13
9 10 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 1
10 19 16CT Walter Hovey Walter Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 9
11 20 8 Kristopher Kay Kristopher Kay Dudley, MA Dudley, MA 9
12 16 2 Doug Benoit Doug Benoit Swansea, MA Swansea, MA 4
13 14 20 Dominic Abbatiello Dominic Abbatiello North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 1
14 23 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 9
15 22 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 7
16 15 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
17 12 10CT Mitch Bombard Mitch Bombard Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -5
18 6 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -12
19 17 46X Jason Finkbein Jason Finkbein Columbia, CT Columbia, CT -2
20 4 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -16
21 3 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -18
22 13 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -9
23 18 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT -5
DNS 24 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
DNS 25 11X Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH -
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 2
2 4 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 2
3 2 75 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -1
4 10 89 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 6
5 6 39 Brandon Plemons Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
6 8 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 2
7 1 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -6
8 7 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
9 9 46X Jason Finkbein Jason Finkbein Columbia, CT Columbia, CT -
10 5 16CT Walter Hovey Walter Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -5
11 11 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -
12 13 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 1
DNS 12 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1
2 3 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
3 8 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 5
4 7 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 3
5 11 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 6
6 5 10CT Mitch Bombard Mitch Bombard Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -1
7 6 20 Dominic Abbatiello Dominic Abbatiello North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -1
8 12 2 Doug Benoit Doug Benoit Swansea, MA Swansea, MA 4
9 10 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT 1
10 1 8 Kristopher Kay Kristopher Kay Dudley, MA Dudley, MA -9
11 4 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -7
12 9 11X Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH -3
All transfer