9/17/2016 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/17/2016 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/17/2016
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 DNF -
Heat 1 2 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Tom Wagner Tom Wagner Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -
2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
3 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -
5 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
6 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
7 11 Tony Jagoditsh Tony Jagoditsh Manawa, WI Manawa, WI -
8 DNF 94 Shane Williams Shane Williams Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -
2 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
3 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
4 94 Shane Williams Shane Williams Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Tom Wagner Tom Wagner Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -
2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
3 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 11 Tony Jagoditsh Tony Jagoditsh Manawa, WI Manawa, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

Circle Track Mini TrucksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Hunter Person Hunter Person Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 07J Jesa Legacie Jesa Legacie Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 8 Bill Person Bill Person Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 DNF 71 Steve Jose Steve Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Circle Track Mini TrucksHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07J Jesa Legacie Jesa Legacie Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 81 Hunter Person Hunter Person Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 71 Steve Jose Steve Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 8 Bill Person Bill Person Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3L Juliann Salazar Juliann Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
2 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
3 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 66 Barry Hermanson Barry Hermanson Maddock, ND Maddock, ND -
5 31 Clay Houchin Clay Houchin FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
6 5 Bradon Miller Bradon Miller Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
7 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
9 DNF 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 DNF 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
11 DNF 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 DNF 1J Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
13 DNF 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
14 DNF 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
15 DNF 43T Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
16 DNF 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
17 DNF 11X Jared Palm Jared Palm Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -
18 DNF 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
5 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
2 11X Jared Palm Jared Palm Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -
3 5 Bradon Miller Bradon Miller Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
4 66 Barry Hermanson Barry Hermanson Maddock, ND Maddock, ND -
5 31 Clay Houchin Clay Houchin FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
7 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3L Juliann Salazar Juliann Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
3 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 DNF 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 DNF 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
All transfer