6/25/2020 - Caney Valley Speedway
6/25/2020 - Caney Valley Speedway

6/25/2020
Caney Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Bobby Edwards Bobby Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
2 2 10 Jerry Reeves Jerry Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK -
3 6 35 Todd Deringer Todd Deringer Ark City, KS Ark City, KS 3
4 13 202 Zach Traylor Zach Traylor Fredonia, KS Fredonia, KS 9
5 11 11 Ty Joyce Ty Joyce Buffalo, KS Buffalo, KS 6
6 4 22K Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
7 5 78 Garrett Waun Garrett Waun Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -2
8 10 22L Joshua Holler Joshua Holler Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
9 7 19 Willie Carroll Willie Carroll Independence, KS Independence, KS -2
10 12 51 Jack Bigley Jack Bigley 2
11 DNF 9 01 Jonathan Dunn Jonathan Dunn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -2
12 DNF 8 7R Jacob Rion Jacob Rion Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS -4
DNS 14 03 Tyce Marple Tyce Marple Altoona, KS Altoona, KS -
DQ 3 3 Trenton Wilson Trenton Wilson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Bobby Edwards Bobby Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 4
2 2 22K Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
3 4 78 Garrett Waun Garrett Waun Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 1
4 1 7R Jacob Rion Jacob Rion Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS -3
5 3 01 Jonathan Dunn Jonathan Dunn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -2
6 6 11 Ty Joyce Ty Joyce Buffalo, KS Buffalo, KS -
7 7 202 Zach Traylor Zach Traylor Fredonia, KS Fredonia, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Jerry Reeves Jerry Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK 4
2 3 3 Trenton Wilson Trenton Wilson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 4 35 Todd Deringer Todd Deringer Ark City, KS Ark City, KS 1
4 7 19 Willie Carroll Willie Carroll Independence, KS Independence, KS 3
5 1 22L Joshua Holler Joshua Holler Caney, KS Caney, KS -4
6 6 51 Jack Bigley Jack Bigley -
7 2 03 Tyce Marple Tyce Marple Altoona, KS Altoona, KS -5
All transfer
20 Laps

K&D Collectibles Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
2 4 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
3 1 3 Derrek Wilson Derrek Wilson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
4 3 22R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -1
5 10 4T Zach Trimm Zach Trimm Thayer, KS Thayer, KS 5
6 5 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward -1
7 7 C3 Aaron Clark Aaron Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -
8 8 237 Randy Young Randy Young Caney, KS Caney, KS -
9 6 4 Coy Clark Coy Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -3
10 11 45 Brandon Layton Brandon Layton Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
11 DNF 12 5L Lance Coulter Lance Coulter Union Town, KS Union Town, KS 1
DNS 9 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
8 Laps

K&D Collectibles Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Derrek Wilson Derrek Wilson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
2 6 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
3 4 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward 1
4 1 C3 Aaron Clark Aaron Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -3
5 2 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -3
6 3 45 Brandon Layton Brandon Layton Caney, KS Caney, KS -3
8 Laps

K&D Collectibles Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 1
2 5 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
3 4 4 Coy Clark Coy Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK 1
4 1 237 Randy Young Randy Young Caney, KS Caney, KS -3
5 3 4T Zach Trimm Zach Trimm Thayer, KS Thayer, KS -2
6 6 5L Lance Coulter Lance Coulter Union Town, KS Union Town, KS -
30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
2 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
3 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
5 8 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
6 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
7 18 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11
8 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
9 23 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14
10 21 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 11
11 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
12 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
13 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
14 16 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
15 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
16 12 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
17 20 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
18 13 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -5
19 19 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
20 25 47 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
21 17 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
22 15 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
23 14 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -9
24 22 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
25 24 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
3 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
5 3 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
6 6 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
7 9 47 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 7 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
DNS 10 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 7
2 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 1 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -4
6 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
7 7 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 6 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
DNS 9 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
DNS 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 1 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -3
5 6 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
6 7 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
8 5 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -3
9 9 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 6
3 2 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -1
4 3 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 7 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
6 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
7 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
8 6 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
9 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
4 2 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
5 5 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
6 6 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
7 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 9 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
DQ 3 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
2 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
3 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
5 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
7 6 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
8 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
9 8 47 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1