7/11/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
7/11/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

7/11/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
2 10 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 8
3 4 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
4 19 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 15
5 11 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
6 18 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 12
7 16 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 9
8 2 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -6
9 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -4
10 14 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
11 6 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
12 15 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
13 1 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
14 20 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
15 12 2 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
16 13 85A Caleb Anderson Caleb Anderson Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
17 17 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
18 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
19 9 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -10
20 3 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -17
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
2 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 6 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
4 1 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 7 85A Caleb Anderson Caleb Anderson Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
6 4 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
7 5 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 2 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -
3 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
4 7 2 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 1 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
7 5 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
2 4 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 1 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
4 6 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
5 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 5 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
2 2 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
3 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 1 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
5 8 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
6 3 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
7 10 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
8 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
9 12 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
10 11 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
11 13 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
12 7 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
13 9 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
14 14 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
15 15 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
16 17 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
17 16 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
2 1 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
3 8 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 5
4 5 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
5 4 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
6 6 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
7 7 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -
8 9 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
9 2 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 2 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
3 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 6 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
5 7 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
7 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
8 8 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 7 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
3 4 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
5 9 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
6 10 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
7 17 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 10
8 12 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
9 25 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 16
10 18 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
11 13 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
12 20 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 8
13 19 7M Gary Miller Gary Miller Azle, TX Azle, TX 6
14 16 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 2
15 14 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
16 5 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -11
17 11 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
18 22 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez 4
19 23 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
20 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -18
21 8 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
22 21 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
23 3 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -20
24 15 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -9
25 24 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 1 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 3 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 8 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
5 9 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
6 6 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -
7 4 7M Gary Miller Gary Miller Azle, TX Azle, TX -3
8 7 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -1
9 5 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 3 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
3 5 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
4 7 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
5 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
6 8 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
7 6 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 4 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 4 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
3 7 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
4 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 1 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
6 8 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
7 5 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
8 6 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 7
2 7 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
3 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 2 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
5 10 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
6 6 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
7 3 99K Megan Hatley Megan Hatley Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -4
8 1 99X Blake Freeman Blake Freeman , TX , TX -7
9 9 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -
10 12 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
11 11 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -
12 4 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -8
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
2 2 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
3 5 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX 2
4 3 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
5 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 1 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 6 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
3 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 2 99K Megan Hatley Megan Hatley Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
5 1 99X Blake Freeman Blake Freeman , TX , TX -4
6 5 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 1
2 1 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
3 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
DNS 4 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
DNS 6 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
DNS 7 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
DQ 5 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 3 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 1
3 4 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
4 7 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
5 6 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
6 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
7 5 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 151 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
2 8 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill 6
3 3 00 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
4 5 94 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
5 11 007 David Hammons David Hammons Temple, TX Temple, TX 6
6 12 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
7 6 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
8 2 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -6
9 10 12 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 1
10 15 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
11 1 29 Chris Hearne Chris Hearne Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
12 17 X Andy Tatum Andy Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX 5
13 16 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
14 21 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
15 20 24S Merritt Sellers Merritt Sellers Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
16 4 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -12
17 13 13A Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
18 18 18 Doyle Hearne Doyle Hearne Irving, TX Irving, TX -
19 14 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
20 9 82T Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -11
21 19 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
DNS 22 11 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82T Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
2 4 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
3 1 00 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
4 3 12 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -1
5 2 13A Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
6 8 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
7 7 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 5 11 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill 1
2 7 94 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
3 5 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
4 4 007 David Hammons David Hammons Temple, TX Temple, TX -
5 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 6 X Andy Tatum Andy Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -
7 1 24S Merritt Sellers Merritt Sellers Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 151 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 4 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 2
3 1 29 Chris Hearne Chris Hearne Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
4 6 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 3 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
6 2 18 Doyle Hearne Doyle Hearne Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
DNS 7 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer