7/18/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
7/18/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

7/18/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 9
2 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 17 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 12
6 11 69K Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
7 9 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
8 4 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
9 14 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
10 18 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
11 1 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -10
12 16 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
13 12 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -1
14 15 85A Caleb Anderson Caleb Anderson Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
15 6 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -9
16 5 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
DQ 13 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DQ 8 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
2 7 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
3 3 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 1 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 8 69K Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
7 2 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
8 9 85A Caleb Anderson Caleb Anderson Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
DQ 5 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 3
3 8 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
4 7 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
6 6 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -
7 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
8 4 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
DNS 9 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
2 1 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
3 2 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -1
4 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 4 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
6 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
7 8 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
8 10 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
9 9 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
10 13 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
11 11 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -
12 12 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
13 14 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
14 15 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
15 7 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -8
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 6 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 5 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
6 7 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 1
7 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
2 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 5 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
4 3 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 6 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 1 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
2 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
4 9 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
5 11 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
6 4 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
7 12 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
8 6 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
9 22 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13
10 5 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
11 13 54S Kenny Smitherman Kenny Smitherman Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
12 14 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
13 18 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
14 20 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
15 8 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
16 7 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -9
17 17 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
18 23 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT 5
19 15 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
20 16 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
21 10 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -11
22 19 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -3
23 21 13D Darryl McCullough Darryl McCullough Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
3 1 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 4 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
5 7 54S Kenny Smitherman Kenny Smitherman Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 3 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
7 6 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
8 5 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 3 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
3 7 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
4 6 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
5 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
6 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -5
7 4 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
8 8 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 4 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
3 7 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
4 3 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 2 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
6 5 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
7 6 13D Darryl McCullough Darryl McCullough Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 8
2 7 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
3 6 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 4 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
5 8 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
6 3 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
7 1 99X Blake Freeman Blake Freeman , TX , TX -6
8 11 17C Don Chamblee Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
9 10 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
10 5 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -5
11 2 99K Megan Hatley Megan Hatley Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -9
12 12 77 Randell Sessions Randell Sessions -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
2 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 2 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
4 5 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
5 1 99K Megan Hatley Megan Hatley Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -4
6 6 17C Don Chamblee Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
2 2 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 1 99X Blake Freeman Blake Freeman , TX , TX -3
5 3 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -2
6 6 77 Randell Sessions Randell Sessions -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 3
2 5 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
3 2 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
4 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
5 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 6 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 3
2 2 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
3 6 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
4 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
5 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
DNS 5 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
2 1 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX -1
3 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 2 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX -2
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
2 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
3 1 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX -2
4 2 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX 7
2 5 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
3 6 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
4 4 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
5 2 39 Rick McComas Rick McComas Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -3
6 9 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
7 13 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
8 12 19 David Flanagan David Flanagan Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
9 14 29 Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
10 11 22 Buddy Sissom Buddy Sissom 1
11 10 1X Je Jones Je Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
12 1 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -11
13 7 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
14 3 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -11
8 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 1 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -1
3 6 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
4 5 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 3 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
DNS 2 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 7 29 Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Rick McComas Rick McComas Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX 1
2 3 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 1
3 4 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
4 1 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
5 6 1X Je Jones Je Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
6 7 22 Buddy Sissom Buddy Sissom 1
DNS 5 19 David Flanagan David Flanagan Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -