8/8/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/8/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/8/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 9
2 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 3
3 7 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
4 14 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 10
5 12 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
6 4 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 8 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
8 6 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
9 17 V29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX 8
10 13 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
11 2 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -9
12 15 45 Toby Liles Toby Liles Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
13 18 2X Brandon Palmer Brandon Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX 5
14 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -11
15 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -14
DQ 11 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
DQ 16 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
DQ 9 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 4 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 1 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -4
6 2 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 5 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
3 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 3 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
6 6 V29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 3 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
3 5 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
4 2 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
5 6 45 Toby Liles Toby Liles Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
6 1 2X Brandon Palmer Brandon Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 8 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 6
3 2 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
4 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
5 12 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 7
6 5 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
7 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 16 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX 8
9 1 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -8
10 10 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
11 15 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
12 14 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
13 19 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 6
14 13 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
15 17 11 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
16 20 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 4
17 18 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
18 21 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
19 22 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
20 11 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -9
21 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -12
22 3 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -19
23 23 116X Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 6 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
4 3 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -1
5 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
6 5 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
7 7 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX -
8 8 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 5 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 3 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 6 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
6 7 11 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
7 1 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -6
8 8 116X Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
2 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
3 4 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
4 1 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -3
5 3 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 6 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
7 7 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
2 2 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
3 9 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
4 3 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
5 11 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
6 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
7 8 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
8 7 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
9 12 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
10 10 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
11 17 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
12 14 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
13 19 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
14 13 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -1
15 22 2 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
16 16 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
17 20 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
18 21 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
19 18 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
20 15 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
21 1 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -20
DNS 23 84K Kevin Tindol Kevin Tindol -
DQ 4 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
2 1 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
3 7 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
4 6 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
5 4 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -1
6 2 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 5 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
8 8 2 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
2 2 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
3 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 3 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
5 6 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
6 8 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
7 5 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
8 7 84K Kevin Tindol Kevin Tindol -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
2 3 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
4 7 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 4 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
6 2 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
7 5 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 1 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
4 6 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
5 7 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX 2
6 9 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX 3
7 8 33 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX 1
8 10 R3 James Morehead James Morehead 2
9 11 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark 2
DQ 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
DQ 2 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
2 1 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 6 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
5 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 2 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -4
7 8 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX 1
8 9 33 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX 1
9 7 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -2
10 10 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -
DNS 11 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 8
2 5 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
3 7 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 4
4 4 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
5 6 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
6 8 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 12 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 5
8 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -7
9 2 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
10 11 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson 1
11 10 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
12 13 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
13 3 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
2 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
3 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
4 5 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -1
6 6 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
2 2 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
3 1 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
4 6 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
5 5 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
6 3 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 151 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 3 94 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
3 4 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 1
4 6 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX 2
5 19 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill 14
6 2 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
7 8 00 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 1
8 1 138 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
9 7 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
10 20 12 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 10
11 18 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
12 9 13A Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
13 16 24S Merritt Sellers Merritt Sellers Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
14 10 007 David Hammons David Hammons Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
15 11 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
16 13 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
17 14 $7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
18 17 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
19 15 0 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
20 12 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -8
21 21 33 Jay Turner Jay Turner Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -
2 4 94 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 2 007 David Hammons David Hammons Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
5 5 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 7 24S Merritt Sellers Merritt Sellers Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
DNS 6 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 151 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
2 7 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 5
3 2 00 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
4 1 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
5 5 $7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
6 3 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
DNS 4 12 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -
2 4 138 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 13A Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
4 6 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
5 3 0 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
6 2 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
7 7 33 Jay Turner Jay Turner Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
All transfer