8/15/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/15/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/15/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
3 2 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
4 10 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
5 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -1
7 4 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 12 6 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
9 9 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
10 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -9
11 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
12 18 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
13 19 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
14 13 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
15 16 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
16 11 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
17 15 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
18 14 126 Ron Palmer Ron Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX -4
DNS 17 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 2 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 6 6 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 5 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 3 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 1 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -5
7 7 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 2
2 5 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
3 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
5 6 126 Ron Palmer Ron Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
6 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
2 2 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 1 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
4 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 6 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 6
2 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 4
3 9 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
4 11 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 7
5 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 2 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
7 16 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 9
8 19 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 11
9 5 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX -4
10 15 14X Colin Cloud Colin Cloud Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
11 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
12 10 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
13 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -12
14 14 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -
15 12 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
16 17 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
17 3 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -14
18 13 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -5
19 18 19 Jeremy Stewart Jeremy Stewart Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
DNS 20 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
2 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
3 4 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
4 6 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
5 7 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 2 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -4
7 1 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 3 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
3 2 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
4 6 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
5 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 7 14X Colin Cloud Colin Cloud Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
DNS 1 19 Jeremy Stewart Jeremy Stewart Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
2 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 5 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
5 2 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -3
6 6 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 8
2 15 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 13
3 10 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 7
4 21 54M Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 17
5 16 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 11
6 23 2M Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 17
7 17 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 10
8 24 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 16
9 12 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
10 5 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
11 25 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess 14
12 1 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -11
13 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
14 3 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -11
15 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -13
16 8 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -8
17 6 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -11
18 11 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -7
19 13 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -6
20 19 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -1
21 22 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
22 20 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -2
23 14 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -9
24 18 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -6
DQ 7 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
2 1 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 4 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
4 3 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
5 6 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
6 2 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
7 8 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT 1
8 5 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
9 9 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 5 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
3 7 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
4 6 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
6 4 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -2
7 8 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
8 1 2M Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 6 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
4 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
5 7 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
6 8 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 2
7 3 54M Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
8 4 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 6 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 4 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
4 8 99D Mackenzie Miles Mackenzie Miles Azle, TX Azle, TX 4
5 10 11B Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
6 1 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -5
7 16 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX 9
8 12 21 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
9 17 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
10 5 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -5
11 15 R3 James Morehead James Morehead 4
12 11 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -1
13 14 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
14 13 99K Megan Hatley Megan Hatley Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
15 2 33 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -13
16 7 19J Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -9
DQ 9 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
2 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 2 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
4 7 99D Mackenzie Miles Mackenzie Miles Azle, TX Azle, TX 3
5 6 19J Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
6 3 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -3
7 8 99K Megan Hatley Megan Hatley Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
8 1 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
2 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 4
4 2 33 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -2
5 8 11B Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
6 6 21 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 9 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
8 1 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -7
9 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 4
2 6 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 4
3 4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
4 13 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 9
5 8 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
6 7 0 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
7 11 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
8 9 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
9 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -7
10 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -9
11 10 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
12 12 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
13 3 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -10
DNS 14 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
2 4 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
3 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
4 6 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
5 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 5 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
7 7 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 2
2 4 0 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
3 5 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 7 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
5 2 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
6 1 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
7 6 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
2 3 21M Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
3 6 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 3
4 16 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 12
5 10 UFO Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 5
6 2 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -4
7 14 19 David Flanagan David Flanagan Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 7
8 5 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
9 12 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
10 13 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
11 11 22 Buddy Sissom Buddy Sissom -
12 8 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
13 9 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -4
14 1 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -13
15 15 1X Je Jones Je Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -
16 4 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -12
8 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 4 21M Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
3 3 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
4 2 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -2
5 5 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -
6 8 22 Buddy Sissom Buddy Sissom 2
7 6 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
DNS 7 1X Je Jones Je Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 4 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX 2
3 1 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
4 5 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 7 UFO Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
6 3 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 8 19 David Flanagan David Flanagan Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
DNS 6 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
All transfer