8/29/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/29/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/29/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 3 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
5 8 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
6 7 18J Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 1
7 2 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
8 1 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
2 1 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 4 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
4 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 8 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 2
7 7 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
8 3 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 2 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 8 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
4 5 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 3 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 7 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
7 6 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
8 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
2 2 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
3 1 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -2
4 3 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
5 5 11F Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX -
6 6 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
3 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 1 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -3
5 5 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
6 6 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 194 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 6
2 4 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 3 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
5 5 26N R.J. Navarro R.J. Navarro Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DNS 2 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DNS 6 58 Tyler Honeywell Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK Antlers, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
2 8 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
3 7 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
DNS 1 M2 Forrest Moore Forrest Moore Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
DNS 2 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
DNS 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
DNS 5 176 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -
DNS 6 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 1 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -2
4 6 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
5 2 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -3
6 3 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -3
DNS 7 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
2 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
3 6 99X Blake Freeman Blake Freeman , TX , TX 3
4 2 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -2
5 1 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -4
DNS 7 20 Dean Boyce Dean Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 3 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
2 1 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX -1
3 3 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX -
4 2 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
All transfer