9/4/2021 - Jackson Motorplex
9/4/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

9/4/2021
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rob Kubli

Rob Kubli

Milo, IA

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 5 -
Heat 6 5 4 1
Qualifying 2 14.058 15 8

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 11 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 8
4 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 5
5 20 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15
6 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
7 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
8 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -5
9 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
10 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
11 13 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
12 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 22 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
14 10 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
15 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
16 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
17 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
18 23 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 5
19 14 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
20 16 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
21 17 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -4
22 24 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
23 DNF 21 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
24 DNF 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -23
15 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
5 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 8 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
7 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
8 9 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
9 5 7 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
10 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
11 16 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
12 12 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
13 14 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
14 DNF 13 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
15 DNF 11 99 Brayden Gruebel Brayden Gruebel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
DNS 15 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
15 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
5 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
6 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
9 11 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
10 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 14 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
12 DNF 13 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
13 DNF 8 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
DNS 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
DNS 12 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
6 6 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 9 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
9 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 1 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 7 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
6 5 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
7 8 99 Brayden Gruebel Brayden Gruebel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
8 DNF 7 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
3 3 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
5 2 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
6 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 6 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
5 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 DNF 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
8 DNF 4 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
6 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 DNF 1 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -6
DNS 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 1 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
5 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 DNF 8 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
7 DNF 3 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
8 DNF 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
2 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.496
2 13 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.579
3 22 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.661
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.679
5 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.707
6 25 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.727
7 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.842
8 23 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.923
9 17 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 13.973
10 19 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.012
11 12 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.021
12 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.024
13 14 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 14.036
14 5 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 14.052
15 24 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.066
16 16 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.083
17 15 7 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.226
18 21 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 14.258
19 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.312
20 20 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.323
21 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 14.399
22 10 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.551
23 9 99 Brayden Gruebel Brayden Gruebel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 14.900
24 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.973
25 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 15.088
2 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.554
2 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.674
3 16 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.698
4 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.742
5 19 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.769
6 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.850
7 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.881
8 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.899
9 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.934
10 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 13.953
11 18 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 13.963
12 12 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 13.985
13 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 13.992
14 22 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.026
15 23 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 14.058
16 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.085
17 20 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.091
18 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.136
19 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.456
20 9 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 14.477
21 15 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 14.809
22 17 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.815
23 21 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.870
24 24 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 15.300
20 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
2 2 87MM Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 6 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
4 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 7 99 Brian Roach Brian Roach Goodhue, MN Goodhue, MN 2
6 9 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
7 12 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 5
8 8 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
9 10 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
10 11 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
11 16 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
12 18 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 6
13 14 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
14 15 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
15 17 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
16 13 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
17 3 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -14
18 5 22 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -13
10 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 7 87MM Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 5
3 1 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
4 6 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 2
5 8 99 Brian Roach Brian Roach Goodhue, MN Goodhue, MN 3
6 4 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
7 5 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
8 9 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
DNS 3 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 6
2 3 22 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
3 6 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
4 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
5 8 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 3
6 1 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -5
7 4 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 9 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
9 DNF 2 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -7
All transfer