8/21/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
8/21/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/21/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeremy Copley

Jeremy Copley

Wasilla, AK

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 1 7 1 6

Clear Selection

50 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 1 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -3
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.078
2 2 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.115
3 4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.145
4 5 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.547
5 3 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.037
6 1 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.397
30 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 4
2 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 10 34 Mike Larsen Mike Larsen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
9 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
12 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
2 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 10 34 Mike Larsen Mike Larsen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
9 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.540
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.584
3 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.725
4 9 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.732
5 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.858
6 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.053
7 10 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.395
8 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.431
9 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.191
10 6 34 Mike Larsen Mike Larsen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.108
All transfer
30 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 1 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
6 2 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
7 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
8 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
9 12 140 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
10 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 15 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
12 10 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 16 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
14 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
15 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -10
16 13 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
17 18 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
12 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 3 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
5 5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
7 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 7 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
9 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
10 14 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
11 11 140 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
12 12 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 15 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
14 16 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
15 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 13 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
17 18 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
18 9 54 Brent Page Brent Page -9
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.043
2 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.061
3 17 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.175
4 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.291
5 15 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.346
6 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.410
7 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.495
8 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.525
9 18 54 Brent Page Brent Page 19.578
10 14 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.596
11 6 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.599
12 7 140 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.637
13 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.687
14 8 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.789
15 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.856
16 4 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.178
17 10 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.697
18 9 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 22.774
All transfer
26 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
2 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 2
5 7 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
7 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
12 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 7 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
7 8 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
8 6 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.049
2 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.372
3 1 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.600
4 8 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.736
5 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.762
6 7 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 19.942
7 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.946
8 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 19.971
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 3 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
4 4 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 69 David Gulley David Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
12 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
3 3 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 69 David Gulley David Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 6 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
2 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 1 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 7 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
5 3 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 2 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 5 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -2
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
2 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 7 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
6 6 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 4 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
2 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.978
2 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 21.072
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.735
4 6 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.533
5 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.825
6 7 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.132