9/17/2021 - Marshalltown Speedway
9/17/2021 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/17/2021
Marshalltown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 14
2 3 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 1
4 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 6 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
6 10 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
7 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
8 21 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 13
9 16 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
10 8 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
11 5 95N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
12 7 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -5
13 17 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
14 13 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
15 20 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 5
16 11 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -5
17 12 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -5
18 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -17
19 24 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 5
20 22 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 2
21 14 33 Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -7
22 DNF 18 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
23 DNF 23 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
24 DNF 19 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
2 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
4 2 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 6 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
6 9 75D Dale Kite Dale Kite Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA 3
7 DNF 10 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
8 DNF 7 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
9 DNF 8 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
DNS 5 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 1
2 5 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 88L Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
4 6 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 2
5 4 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
6 9 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 3
7 8 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
8 DNF 3 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
9 DNF 10 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
DNS 7 93C Craig Carpenter Craig Carpenter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
2 5 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
3 4 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 1
4 8 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
6 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
7 1 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -6
8 3 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 2 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -1
4 4 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 88L Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
6 1 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
7 8 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
8 DNF 6 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
2 7 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 1 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
4 3 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
7 8 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
8 5 75D Dale Kite Dale Kite Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 4 33 Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA 1
4 7 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -
6 2 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
7 8 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 DNF 6 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
2 5 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
3 6 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
4 4 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 8 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
6 DNF 7 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
7 DNF 2 93C Craig Carpenter Craig Carpenter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 DNF 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 12
2 1 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 6 7B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
4 2 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -2
5 12 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 7
6 8 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 9 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
8 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
9 4 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -5
10 7 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -3
11 11 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -
12 22 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
13 15 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA 2
14 21 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
15 25 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
16 10 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -6
17 16 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -1
18 18 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -
19 20 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
20 26 21P Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 6
21 27 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 6
22 DNF 24 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
23 DNF 23 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -
24 DNF 17 84 Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -7
25 DNF 19 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -6
26 DNF 3 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -23
DNS 14 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
2 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
5 5 84 Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
6 7 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 4 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
2 1 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -1
3 4 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 1
4 7 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 3
5 3 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -2
6 5 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
7 6 21P Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
2 1 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -1
3 4 7B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
4 5 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA 1
5 7 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
6 2 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -4
7 6 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 3 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 4 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA 1
4 5 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 1
5 6 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 2 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 9
2 4 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 2
3 11 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
4 6 1C Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
5 14 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 9
6 2 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -4
7 8 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
8 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 25 89J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 16
10 1 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -9
11 18 42X Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 7
12 13 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
13 16 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
14 5 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -9
15 DNF 9 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -6
16 DNF 17 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
17 DNF 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -14
18 DNF 21 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
19 DNF 24 3T Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA 5
20 DNF 20 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
21 DNF 19 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -2
22 DNF 26 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA 4
23 DNF 15 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -8
24 DNF 23 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
25 DNF 12 7C Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
DNS 22 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 27 42 Tanner Bodecker Tanner Bodecker New Hartford, IA New Hartford, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
3 1 7C Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 2 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -2
5 8 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
6 6 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
7 9 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
8 DNF 7 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
9 DNF 3 89J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
2 6 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 4
3 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -1
4 1 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
5 8 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 3
6 3 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 7 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
8 4 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -4
DNS 5 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
4 6 1C Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
5 1 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -4
6 8 42X Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 2
7 5 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 9 3T Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA 1
9 4 42 Tanner Bodecker Tanner Bodecker New Hartford, IA New Hartford, IA -5
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
3 6 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 3
4 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
5 1 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -4
6 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 10
7 10 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
8 22 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 14
9 8 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
10 20 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
11 15 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
12 24 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 12
13 21 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 8
14 DNF 19 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 5
15 DNF 23 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 8
16 DNF 11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -5
17 DNF 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -14
18 DNF 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
19 DNF 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -10
20 DNF 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
21 DNF 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
22 DNF 14 05 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -8
23 DNF 13 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -10
24 DNF 18 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
2 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
4 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 3
5 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
6 11 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 5
7 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
8 5 4 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 10 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
10 13 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
11 12 19M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
12 8 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
13 DNF 9 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
DNS 14 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 8 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
5 5 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
8 4 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -4
9 9 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
10 14 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 4
11 12 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
DNS 10 32S Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 11 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
DNS 13 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
4 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
6 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
7 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
8 10 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
9 6 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
10 DNF 9 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
4 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
6 3 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
7 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
8 4 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
9 DNF 10 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
DNS 8 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
3 2 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
4 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
6 8 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
7 10 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 3
8 9 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
9 6 19M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -3
10 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 2 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
3 4 05 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
4 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 7 4 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -6
8 6 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
9 5 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 1
2 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
3 5 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
4 9 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
6 8 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
7 1 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 3 32S Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
9 4 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5