9/5/2021 - 141 Speedway
9/5/2021 - 141 Speedway

9/5/2021
141 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
2 1 73S Shawn Schmitt Shawn Schmitt Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
3 3 93 Daniel Schumacher Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
4 4 7A Todd Ascherien Todd Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 11 47 Nick Schumacher Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 6
6 6 37 Ryan Minster Ryan Minster Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
7 8 C42 Kyle Caswell Kyle Caswell Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 1
8 15 21 Rick Gustavson Rick Gustavson Norway, MI Norway, MI 7
9 9 13 Joshua Pierce Joshua Pierce Fredonia, WI Fredonia, WI -
10 12 21R Taylor Rahn Taylor Rahn Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
11 10 70 Jason Schilling Jason Schilling Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
12 5 C75 Marc Caswell Marc Caswell West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -7
13 14 55N Darren Meyer Darren Meyer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
14 20 96 Seth Farr Seth Farr Mishicot, WI Mishicot, WI 6
15 17 11 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
16 21 22 Randy Dent Randy Dent Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 5
17 16 26N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -1
18 19 31L Chase Lemay Chase Lemay Gillett, WI Gillett, WI 1
19 18 77 Frank Beutel Frank Beutel Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
20 13 44T Paul Tod Paul Tod Redgranite, WI Redgranite, WI -7
21 7 8 Nick Goeman Nick Goeman Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -14
22 22 9 Josh Koslowski Josh Koslowski Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
8 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Ryan Minster Ryan Minster Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 4 93 Daniel Schumacher Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
3 6 13 Joshua Pierce Joshua Pierce Fredonia, WI Fredonia, WI 3
4 2 C75 Marc Caswell Marc Caswell West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -2
5 5 44T Paul Tod Paul Tod Redgranite, WI Redgranite, WI -
6 7 26N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 1
7 3 31L Chase Lemay Chase Lemay Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
2 7 47 Nick Schumacher Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 5
3 1 8 Nick Goeman Nick Goeman Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -2
4 8 70 Jason Schilling Jason Schilling Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 4
5 2 55N Darren Meyer Darren Meyer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
6 4 11 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
7 6 96 Seth Farr Seth Farr Mishicot, WI Mishicot, WI -1
8 DNF 5 9 Josh Koslowski Josh Koslowski Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C42 Kyle Caswell Kyle Caswell Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 1
2 1 21R Taylor Rahn Taylor Rahn Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
3 3 7A Todd Ascherien Todd Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 73S Shawn Schmitt Shawn Schmitt Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
5 7 21 Rick Gustavson Rick Gustavson Norway, MI Norway, MI 2
6 6 77 Frank Beutel Frank Beutel Racine, WI Racine, WI -
7 5 22 Randy Dent Randy Dent Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35X Paul Diefenthaler Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
2 3 71 Edward Anschutz Edward Anschutz Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 1
3 4 10R Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 1
4 8 139 Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 4
5 6 35 Brooke Diefenthaler Brooke Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
6 12 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 6
7 5 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -2
8 2 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI -6
9 13 5 Rick Malberg Rick Malberg Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
10 7 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
11 9 21P Chris Prust Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
12 16 87 Parker Derks Parker Derks Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 4
13 19 4F Ray Fuller Ray Fuller Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 6
14 18 15 David Voigt David Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
15 17 69X Patrick Klawitter Patrick Klawitter Berlin, WI Berlin, WI 2
16 15 26 Dustin Schwandt Dustin Schwandt Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -1
17 20 03JR TJ Warner TJ Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 3
18 14 88 TJ Everard TJ Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
19 10 40D Dave DeGrave Dave DeGrave Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -9
20 11 35R Brandon Ross Brandon Ross Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -9
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 5
2 5 10R Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 3
3 3 71 Edward Anschutz Edward Anschutz Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -
4 4 35R Brandon Ross Brandon Ross Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
5 1 5 Rick Malberg Rick Malberg Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
6 2 87 Parker Derks Parker Derks Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -4
7 7 4F Ray Fuller Ray Fuller Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40D Dave DeGrave Dave DeGrave Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
2 2 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
3 3 35X Paul Diefenthaler Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
4 5 35 Brooke Diefenthaler Brooke Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
5 1 88 TJ Everard TJ Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
6 6 69X Patrick Klawitter Patrick Klawitter Berlin, WI Berlin, WI -
7 7 03JR TJ Warner TJ Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 1
2 1 139 Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
3 4 21P Chris Prust Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
5 3 26 Dustin Schwandt Dustin Schwandt Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -2
DNS 6 15 David Voigt David Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
All transfer
30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
3 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
6 8 73 Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
7 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
8 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 6
9 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
10 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -5
11 20 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 9
12 9 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -3
13 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
14 17 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 3
15 13 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
16 18 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
17 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
18 19 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
19 21 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
20 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
21 24 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
22 23 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
23 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
24 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -21
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 3 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
3 5 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
4 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 2
5 4 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 1 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 2
8 8 26T Tyler Tiscchendorf Tyler Tiscchendorf -
9 7 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
DNS 10 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
3 1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -2
4 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 73 Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
3 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
6 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 8 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 10 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
DNS 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
4 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
5 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
8 7 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
9 9 26T Tyler Tiscchendorf Tyler Tiscchendorf -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 4 73 Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
5 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
9 8 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10.931
2 27 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.956
3 7 73 Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.039
4 26 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.131
5 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.145
6 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.156
7 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.190
8 11 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 11.195
9 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.196
10 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.232
11 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.242
12 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.262
13 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.290
14 16 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.335
15 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.357
16 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.387
17 18 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 11.481
18 23 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.486
19 24 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.505
20 14 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.588
21 22 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11.763
22 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.904
23 20 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.923
24 28 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.007
25 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.083
26 1 26T Tyler Tiscchendorf Tyler Tiscchendorf 12.086
27 25 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.244
28 13 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.915
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.295
2 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.394
3 7 73 Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.423
4 26 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.488
5 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.636
6 23 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.655
7 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.712
8 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.802
9 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.825
10 18 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 11.842
11 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.873
12 22 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11.918
13 11 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 11.930
14 24 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.939
15 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.985
16 20 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.104
17 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.110
18 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.110
19 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.143
20 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.168
21 28 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.171
22 25 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.400
23 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.773
24 1 26T Tyler Tiscchendorf Tyler Tiscchendorf 12.804
25 13 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.515
26 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.162
27 16 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 53.019