10/9/2021 - Fremont Speedway
10/9/2021 - Fremont Speedway

10/9/2021
Fremont Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Bova

Cody Bova

Struthers, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 5 -1
Heat 2 3 5 -2
Qualifying 13.258 17 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 5 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
4 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
5 10 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
6 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
7 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11
8 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 15 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 6
10 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
11 24 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13
12 12 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
13 14 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
14 23 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 9
15 16 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
16 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -10
17 20 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 3
18 25 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 7
19 19 4Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
20 DNF 21 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
21 DNF 17 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -4
22 DNF 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -13
23 DNF 13 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -10
24 DNF 22 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH -2
25 DNF 7 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -18
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
2 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 1
3 2 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
4 6 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
5 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
6 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
7 5 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
8 17 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 9
9 11 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 2
10 15 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
11 14 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
12 16 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 4
13 DNF 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -5
14 DNF 13 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
15 DNF 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -8
16 DNF 12 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -4
17 DNF 10 73AF Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
DNS 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
3 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
4 7 09A Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 3
5 8 4M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 3
6 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
7 9 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
8 10 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 2
9 12 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
10 DNF 11 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
11 DNF 3 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -8
DNS 6 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 3 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 1 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -3
5 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
6 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
3 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
4 2 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
5 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 6 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
5 6 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 7 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
7 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -4
8 9 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
9 8 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
10 10 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Hanover, MI Hanover, MI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 1
2 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 6 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
4 1 4Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -3
5 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
6 7 73AF Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
7 5 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
8 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
9 8 4M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
10 10 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
4 4 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 5 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
6 6 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
7 7 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
8 9 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
9 8 09A Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
10 10 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 1 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -1
3 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 5 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
5 6 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 1
6 7 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 8 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
8 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
9 DNF 3 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -6
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
4 5 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
5 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
6 1 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -5
7 8 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 1
8 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2
9 9 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.954
2 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.020
3 16 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.028
4 24 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.064
5 32 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.070
6 1 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.075
7 33 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.119
8 39 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.120
9 42 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.130
10 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.145
11 38 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 13.168
12 37 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.201
13 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.229
14 36 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 13.234
15 23 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.234
16 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.236
17 18 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.258
18 17 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.268
19 6 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.282
20 26 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.317
21 45 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.380
22 7 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.411
23 12 4Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.421
24 13 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.439
25 8 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.444
26 31 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.452
27 14 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.455
28 19 73AF Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.457
29 3 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.496
30 47 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.497
31 22 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.527
32 34 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.541
33 44 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 13.558
34 48 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.574
35 27 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 13.611
36 21 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.672
37 29 09A Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.721
38 11 4M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.740
39 46 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.747
40 28 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.754
41 35 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.781
42 43 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.816
43 15 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.839
44 41 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 13.847
45 4 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 13.865
46 30 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.908
47 40 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.010
48 20 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.607