4/3/2021 - Monarch Motor Speedway
4/3/2021 - Monarch Motor Speedway

4/3/2021
Monarch Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Stephen Torrez Stephen Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK 2
2 1 3M Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
3 6 3 Mason LInares Mason LInares Duke, OK Duke, OK 3
4 DNF 2 02 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
5 DNF 5 9 Carter Torrez Carter Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK -
DQ 4 40 Timothy Newell Timothy Newell Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3M Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 4
2 3 02 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
3 1 40 Timothy Newell Timothy Newell Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -2
4 6 6 Stephen Torrez Stephen Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK 2
5 4 9 Carter Torrez Carter Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK -1
6 2 3 Mason LInares Mason LInares Duke, OK Duke, OK -4
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 1
2 8 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 6
3 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
4 3 10 Casey McAllister Casey McAllister Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
5 9 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
6 7 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
7 4 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
8 10 30 John Nemetz John Nemetz Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
9 1 67 Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK -8
10 12 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
11 6 3B Brandon Pinson Brandon Pinson Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
12 11 97R Ryan Spangler Ryan Spangler Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK 1
2 4 10 Casey McAllister Casey McAllister Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
3 3 3B Brandon Pinson Brandon Pinson Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
4 1 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
5 6 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 1
6 5 30 John Nemetz John Nemetz Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 1
2 1 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
3 5 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 3 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
5 6 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
6 4 97R Ryan Spangler Ryan Spangler Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Robert Elliott Robert Elliott Clinton, OK Clinton, OK -
2 5 09R Race Elliot Race Elliot Clinton, OK Clinton, OK 3
3 2 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -1
4 4 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
5 23 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 18
6 12 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 6
7 9 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
8 11 22K James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 3
9 14 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 5
10 8 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
11 18 38T Jay Todd Jay Todd Rocky, OK Rocky, OK 7
12 22 3 Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 10
13 13 25 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK -
14 19 32F Trey Frie Trey Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX 5
15 21 97K Eric Kimbro Eric Kimbro Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 6
16 17 67S Sean Merkle Sean Merkle Nocona, TX Nocona, TX 1
17 DNF 10 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
18 DNF 7 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -11
19 DNF 20 76 Timmy Johnson Timmy Johnson Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 1
20 DNF 6 5* Brandon Decker Brandon Decker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -14
21 DNF 24 20R Riley Dickson Riley Dickson Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 3
22 DNF 3 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -19
23 DNF 15 151 Kevin Leach Kevin Leach Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -8
24 DNF 16 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -8
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
2 4 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 2
3 3 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
4 2 25 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK -2
5 8 22K James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 3
6 6 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
7 7 32F Trey Frie Trey Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -
8 BF 5 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09R Race Elliot Race Elliot Clinton, OK Clinton, OK -
2 2 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 4 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
4 6 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
5 5 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -
6 3 67S Sean Merkle Sean Merkle Nocona, TX Nocona, TX -3
7 7 76 Timmy Johnson Timmy Johnson Hydro, OK Hydro, OK -
DNS 8 20R Riley Dickson Riley Dickson Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Robert Elliott Robert Elliott Clinton, OK Clinton, OK 1
2 1 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
3 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
4 8 5* Brandon Decker Brandon Decker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
5 5 151 Kevin Leach Kevin Leach Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
6 3 38T Jay Todd Jay Todd Rocky, OK Rocky, OK -3
7 4 97K Eric Kimbro Eric Kimbro Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
8 7 3 Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
2 3 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
3 9 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
4 2 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -2
5 8 30 Randy Reasor Randy Reasor Holliday, TX Holliday, TX 3
6 12 71R Rylee Ainsworth Rylee Ainsworth Lakeside, TX Lakeside, TX 6
7 5 2P Aubra Parker Aubra Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -2
8 4 5* Shaine Hansen Shaine Hansen Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
9 6 63 George Ralston George Ralston Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
10 11 86 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 1
11 DNF 7 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -4
12 DNF 10 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -2
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
2 4 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
3 2 63 George Ralston George Ralston Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
4 5 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
5 6 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
6 1 86 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 1
2 1 2P Aubra Parker Aubra Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
3 6 5* Shaine Hansen Shaine Hansen Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
4 5 30 Randy Reasor Randy Reasor Holliday, TX Holliday, TX 1
5 3 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -2
6 DNF 4 71R Rylee Ainsworth Rylee Ainsworth Lakeside, TX Lakeside, TX -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Youth TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A Jaacob Alford Jaacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 2 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 Laps

Youth TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A Jaacob Alford Jaacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 2 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

Eco-ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
2 2 13H OC Hunt OC Hunt Altus, OK Altus, OK -
3 3 28 Shawn Kiley Shawn Kiley Altus, OK Altus, OK -
4 4 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 Laps

Eco-ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
2 3 13H OC Hunt OC Hunt Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
3 1 28 Shawn Kiley Shawn Kiley Altus, OK Altus, OK -2
4 4 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

305 Non-Wing SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 2 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
3 14 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 11
4 7 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
5 4 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -1
6 6 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
7 19 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 12
8 16 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
9 9 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
10 11 72 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
11 10 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
12 12 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
13 17 51X Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
14 15 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
15 DNF 5 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -10
16 DNF 18 4C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
17 DNF 20 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
18 DNF 8 5 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -10
19 DNF 1 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -18
20 DNF 13 99K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -7
10 Laps

305 Non-Wing SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51X Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
2 4 4C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 1 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -2
4 3 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 6 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
6 7 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
7 8 51 Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
8 5 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
9 10 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 1
DNS 9 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
8 Laps

305 Non-Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
2 2 72 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
3 6 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 3
4 8 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 4
5 3 51X Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
6 5 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 7 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
DNS 4 43 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Non-Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 4 99K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
4 6 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
5 3 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -2
6 8 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 2
7 DNF 7 51 Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DNS 5 6D Morgan Dowdy Morgan Dowdy Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Non-Wing SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
2 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 6 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
4 7 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 2 4C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -3
6 1 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
7 DNF 3 36 Bobby Nettles Bobby Nettles Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Non-Wing SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
2 7 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
3 1 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 6 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 DNF 4 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
6 DNF 2 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
7 DNF 5 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
All transfer