4/9/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
4/9/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

4/9/2021
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
2 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
3 7 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 6 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
5 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
6 9 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
7 10 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
8 12 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
9 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
10 17 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
11 8 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
12 2 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -10
13 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
14 13 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
DNS 14 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
DNS 15 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
DNS 16 88 Wes Dulock Wes Dulock West, TX West, TX -
DNS 18 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
2 5 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
3 1 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -2
4 7 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 8 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
6 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
7 2 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
8 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
9 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
2 9 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 7
3 8 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
4 2 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
5 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
8 3 88 Wes Dulock Wes Dulock West, TX West, TX -5
DNS 1 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 4 29 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 2
3 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
4 1 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 11 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 6
6 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
7 6 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
8 17 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 9
9 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
10 3 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -7
11 9 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
12 14 589 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
13 12 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
14 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
15 16 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
16 13 17/9W Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
17 15 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -2
DNS 18 10R John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
2 1 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
7 8 17/9W Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
8 9 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
9 4 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 3 29 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 1
3 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
5 4 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
6 9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
7 8 589 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 1
8 7 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -1
9 1 10R John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -8
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 7
2 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
3 16 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 13
4 14 0 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
5 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
6 6 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 5 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
8 12 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 4
9 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
10 4 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
11 17 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
12 13 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
13 2 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -11
14 11 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
15 10 13/17 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
16 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -15
17 15 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
2 5 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
3 6 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
4 9 13/17 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
5 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
6 7 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
7 8 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
DNS 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 3 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
3 2 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 3 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 1 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
6 8 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 2
7 7 0 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 5 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
2 14 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 12
3 4 82 Jeremy Oliver Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX Chilton , TX 1
4 5 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
5 7 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 1 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -5
7 3 4T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
8 10 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
9 17 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
10 9 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
11 11 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
12 13 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
13 2 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -11
14 8 56K Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6
15 15 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -
16 16 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -
17 12 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -5
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
2 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 6 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 9 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 5
5 2 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
6 7 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
7 5 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -2
8 8 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 4 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 1 56K Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
3 4 82 Jeremy Oliver Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX Chilton , TX 1
4 5 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
5 2 4T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
6 7 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
7 6 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -1
8 8 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
2 4 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
4 10 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 6
5 8 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
6 6 1 Kevin Meyer Kevin Meyer Justin, TX Justin, TX -
7 3 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
8 2 37X Erica Bates Erica Bates West, TX West, TX -6
9 9 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 11 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
DNS 5 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 2 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
3 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 1 1 Kevin Meyer Kevin Meyer Justin, TX Justin, TX -3
5 4 37X Erica Bates Erica Bates West, TX West, TX -1
6 6 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 5 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 3 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 1 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 4
2 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 11 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 8
4 6 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 2 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
6 13 72 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 7
7 9 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 2
8 10 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
9 7 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
10 17 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 7
11 15 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
12 21 51X Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 9
13 19 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
14 18 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
15 14 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -1
16 22 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
17 1 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -16
18 8 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -10
19 3 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -16
20 16 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
21 12 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -9
DNS 20 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 6 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
4 5 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
5 1 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
6 8 72 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
7 3 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
8 7 51X Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 5
2 3 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 1 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
4 7 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
5 4 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -1
6 5 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
7 2 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 4
2 6 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
3 2 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
4 7 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 3
5 4 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 3 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
7 1 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
All transfer