7/23/2021 - West Texas Raceway
7/23/2021 - West Texas Raceway

7/23/2021
West Texas Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 11
2 2 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 6 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 17 117 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 13
5 7 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 8 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
7 16 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 9
8 5 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
9 10 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
10 9 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -1
11 13 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
12 4 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -8
13 23 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 10
14 21 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX 7
15 15 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -
16 1 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -15
17 3 7 Jake Robbins Jake Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -14
18 11 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
19 18 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX -1
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
2 5 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 6 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 3
4 2 7 Jake Robbins Jake Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 8 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
6 3 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -3
7 4 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX -3
8 1 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 3 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 6 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 1 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
5 8 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 3
6 5 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -1
7 2 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
DNS 7 77 Randall Thorne Randall Thorne Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
2 3 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 1 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 2 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -2
5 4 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 7 117 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 1
7 5 11 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 3
2 1 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -1
3 3 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 2 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 5 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX -
6 15 156 Jordan O'Neil Jordan O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
7 11 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 4
8 9 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
9 13 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
10 6 3 Jay Taylor Jay Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
11 8 35 Koby Folsom Koby Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
12 14 5 Brandon Arthur Brandon Arthur Idalou, TX Idalou, TX 2
13 12 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX -1
14 7 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
15 10 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -5
0 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 2 64 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
3 6 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 4 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
5 8 35 Koby Folsom Koby Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
6 7 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
7 5 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 3 156 Jordan O'Neil Jordan O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jay Taylor Jay Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 5 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
3 6 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 3
4 3 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 4 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -1
6 2 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX -4
7 7 5 Brandon Arthur Brandon Arthur Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
2 2 3S Christopher Stewart Christopher Stewart tatum, NM tatum, NM -
3 9 117 Chad Lundegreen Chad Lundegreen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 6
4 8 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
5 6 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
6 10 101 Cap Ivy Cap Ivy Stinnett, TX Stinnett, TX 4
7 14 100% Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 7
8 3 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -5
9 12 99 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
10 11 7P Tony Early Tony Early New Deal, TX New Deal, TX 1
11 18 97M Trent Massey Trent Massey Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 7
12 17 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
13 19 379 Cole Jacoby Cole Jacoby Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 6
14 15 211 Billy Graham Billy Graham Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
15 7 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -8
16 5 78 Scott Shipley Scott Shipley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -11
17 4 845 Brantley Beatty Brantley Beatty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -13
18 13 4G Kenneth Graves Kenneth Graves Tohoka, TX Tohoka, TX -5
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 845 Brantley Beatty Brantley Beatty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 3 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 1 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
4 4 7P Tony Early Tony Early New Deal, TX New Deal, TX -
5 6 4G Kenneth Graves Kenneth Graves Tohoka, TX Tohoka, TX 1
6 5 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
2 3 78 Scott Shipley Scott Shipley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 1 117 Chad Lundegreen Chad Lundegreen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
4 4 99 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
5 6 100% Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
6 5 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
DQ 7 77 TY Graves TY Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 3
2 2 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
3 3 101 Cap Ivy Cap Ivy Stinnett, TX Stinnett, TX -
4 7 3S Christopher Stewart Christopher Stewart tatum, NM tatum, NM 3
5 1 211 Billy Graham Billy Graham Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
6 6 97M Trent Massey Trent Massey Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
7 5 379 Cole Jacoby Cole Jacoby Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
2 6 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
3 3 22M Sammy McNabb Sammy McNabb Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
4 12 1117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 8
5 5 101 Kevin Dickson Kevin Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 1 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -5
7 9 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
8 4 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -4
9 8 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 7 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -3
11 13 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
12 11 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 3 22M Sammy McNabb Sammy McNabb Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
3 7 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
4 1 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
5 2 97 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 6 1117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
7 5 4B Bobby Sikes Jr Bobby Sikes Jr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
2 6 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 4
3 3 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
4 5 101 Kevin Dickson Kevin Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 7 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
6 2 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
7 1 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX 7
2 1 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 2 8B Ashlee Buck Ashlee Buck Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -1
4 4 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
5 7 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX 2
6 5 16HG Hannah Gaydos Hannah Gaydos Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -1
7 9 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 2
8 6 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey -2
9 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -6
10 11 27R Collin Reed Collin Reed Post, TX Post, TX 1
11 12 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 11 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 9
3 6 8B Ashlee Buck Ashlee Buck Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 3
4 12 16HG Hannah Gaydos Hannah Gaydos Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 8
5 10 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 5
6 7 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey 1
7 8 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX 1
8 13 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX 5
9 9 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
10 4 47X Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
11 2 27R Collin Reed Collin Reed Post, TX Post, TX -9
12 3 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
13 14 00X PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 1 777 Emma Dawson Emma Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -13
All transfer
25 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 1 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -1
3 6 36 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
4 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
5 8 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
6 2 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -4
7 4 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 13 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
9 16 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 7
10 18 73X Brandon Thomson Brandon Thomson Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 8
11 15 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
12 7 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -5
13 17 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 4
14 10 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -4
15 14 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
16 12 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
17 19 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
18 9 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -9
19 20 79 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
20 11 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -9
12 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -
2 5 73X Brandon Thomson Brandon Thomson Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 3
3 3 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 7 79 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
6 11 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
7 6 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
8 10 27 Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
9 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
10 12 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 2
11 4 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
12 9 6D Morgan Dowdy Morgan Dowdy Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 5 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
3 4 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
4 7 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
5 3 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
6 1 27 Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
7 6 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
2 2 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
3 3 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 6 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 1
6 5 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 7 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
2 6 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 4
3 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
4 4 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
5 2 73X Brandon Thomson Brandon Thomson Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -3
6 3 79 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 7 6D Morgan Dowdy Morgan Dowdy Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
4 5 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 6 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
6 7 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 2 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX -5