2/7/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
2/7/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/7/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 2 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
3 1 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -2
4 6 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 2
5 13 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 8
6 8 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 2
7 9 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 2
8 7 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
9 11 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 2
10 16 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 6
11 17 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 6
12 10 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
13 15 21 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 2
14 12 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -2
15 19 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 4
16 21 7 Doug Elliott Doug Elliott Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
17 5 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -12
18 26 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 8
19 27 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 8
20 4 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -16
21 14 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -7
22 20 11 Jaden Cretacci Jaden Cretacci Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -2
23 18 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -5
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 17.630
2 7 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 17.648
3 22 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 17.721
4 3 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.741
5 12 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 17.751
6 4 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.794
7 8 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 17.807
8 6 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.809
9 13 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.809
10 24 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.821
11 2 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 17.823
12 11 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 17.825
13 16 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.861
14 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 17.864
15 23 21 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 17.866
16 9 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 17.888
17 15 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.923
18 20 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 18.027
19 25 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 18.062
20 21 11 Jaden Cretacci Jaden Cretacci Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 18.155
21 26 7 Doug Elliott Doug Elliott Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 18.401
DNS 10 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 18.401
DNS 1 26S Peyton Sellers Peyton Sellers Danville, VA Danville, VA 18.401
DNS 18 20 Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 18.401
DNS 17 26 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.401
DNS 19 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 18.401
All transfer
35 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 1
2 6 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 4
3 4 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
4 3 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -1
5 8 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 3
6 7 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 1
7 10 5B Jade Buford Jade Buford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 3
8 12 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
9 14 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 5
10 1 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -9
11 16 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 5
12 15 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 3
13 11 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -2
14 28 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 14
15 17 23 Steve Schultz Steve Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN 2
16 13 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -3
17 19 30 Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 2
18 27 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 9
19 20 12NY Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
20 24 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 4
21 9 5M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -12
22 5 38 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -17
23 18 9 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -5
24 21 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
25 22 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -3
26 23 149 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -3
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 18.169
2 1 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.243
3 7 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 18.284
4 11 38 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.316
5 20 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 18.337
6 13 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 18.366
7 4 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 18.402
8 6 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 18.423
9 21 5M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 18.490
10 9 5B Jade Buford Jade Buford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 18.504
11 23 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 18.510
12 2 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.537
13 16 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 18.551
14 15 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 18.589
15 3 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 18.668
16 10 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 18.719
17 24 23 Steve Schultz Steve Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN 18.805
18 14 9 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 18.842
19 25 30 Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 19.015
20 18 12NY Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 19.041
21 5 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 19.122
22 27 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 19.205
23 8 149 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX
DNS 19 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA
DNS 22 51G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH
DNS 17 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
DNS 12 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL
All transfer
35 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
2 5 26 Bill Burba Bill Burba 3
3 8 6 Zach Stacy Zach Stacy Enon, OH Enon, OH 5
4 13 70 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 9
5 14 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 9
6 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
7 9 54 David Hite David Hite Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 2
8 12 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 4
9 6 4 Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -3
10 4 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -6
DQ 10 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
35 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 2
2 2 2 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
3 9 00 Jake Nelke Jake Nelke Manahawkin, NJ Manahawkin, NJ 6
4 13 66R Neil Rutt lll Neil Rutt lll Edison, NJ Edison, NJ 9
5 7 27 Christian LaCicero Christian LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ 2
6 6 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ -
7 5 26 Ray Fattaruso Ray Fattaruso Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -2
8 20 19 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 12
9 1 73J Jonathan Loureigh Jonathan Loureigh new jersey, NJ new jersey, NJ -8
10 15 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 5
11 8 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -3
12 14 66 Mike Albasini Mike Albasini bayside, NY bayside, NY 2
13 10 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -3
14 4 17 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -10
15 11 11 Matt Ricco Matt Ricco Ponce Inlet, FL Ponce Inlet, FL -4
16 16 02 Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher -
17 19 72 Charles McIntyre Charles McIntyre New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
18 17 51 Jason Hannsen Jason Hannsen Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -1
19 18 15 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -1
20 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -8
0 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ 19.193
2 1 26 Ray Fattaruso Ray Fattaruso Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 19.254
3 11 17 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 19.295
4 13 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 19.313
5 15 2 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 19.315
6 6 73J Jonathan Loureigh Jonathan Loureigh new jersey, NJ new jersey, NJ 19.326
7 18 27 Christian LaCicero Christian LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ 19.408
8 3 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 19.415
9 5 00 Jake Nelke Jake Nelke Manahawkin, NJ Manahawkin, NJ 19.508
10 8 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 19.552
11 2 11 Matt Ricco Matt Ricco Ponce Inlet, FL Ponce Inlet, FL 19.600
12 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Calverton, NY Calverton, NY 19.610
13 9 66R Neil Rutt lll Neil Rutt lll Edison, NJ Edison, NJ 19.706
14 17 66 Mike Albasini Mike Albasini bayside, NY bayside, NY 19.749
15 14 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 19.779
16 12 02 Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher 19.857
17 7 51 Jason Hannsen Jason Hannsen Calverton, NY Calverton, NY 19.916
18 10 15 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 20.752
All transfer