3/20/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
3/20/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

3/20/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darrell Hughes II

Darrell Hughes II

Manteca, CA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 4 14A Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 2
3 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 10 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 6
5 8 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
6 13 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 7
7 7 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -7
9 15 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 6
10 11 08X DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
11 12 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
12 14 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
13 5 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
14 9 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
15 17 19L Chris Laff Chris Laff Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
16 18 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
17 2 X Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -15
18 16 58 Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 1 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -1
3 2 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -1
4 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 3 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
6 6 58 Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 4 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 2 X Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
4 3 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
5 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
6 6 19L Chris Laff Chris Laff Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
2 3 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 4 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 1 08X DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
5 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
6 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 10 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
3 3 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
4 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
5 5 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
6 9 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
7 4 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 8 9 Kenny Schrader Kenny Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
9 11 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
10 14 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
11 13 18 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
12 17 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 5
13 19 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
14 22 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 8
15 20 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 5
16 18 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
17 24 40 Mike Knox Mike Knox Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 7
18 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -12
19 23 35H Wes Hall Wes Hall Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
20 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -19
21 15 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -6
22 12 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -10
23 21 4 Lisa Taylor Lisa Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
24 16 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 3
3 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 6 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 7 18 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
6 8 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 4 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 5 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
3 2 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
4 4 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
5 6 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
6 7 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 1
7 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -6
8 8 35H Wes Hall Wes Hall Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 8 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 5
4 3 9 Kenny Schrader Kenny Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
5 1 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -4
6 7 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
7 6 4 Lisa Taylor Lisa Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
8 5 40 Mike Knox Mike Knox Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
2 7 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
3 6 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
4 3 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 8 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 3
6 12 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
7 18 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 11
8 11 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
9 17 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 8
10 5 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -5
11 1 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -10
12 19 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
13 20 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 7
14 16 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
15 21 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
16 10 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
17 14 51F David Farley David Farley Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
18 9 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
19 13 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6
20 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -18
21 15 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
2 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
4 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 7 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
6 2 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
7 6 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
3 7 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 2 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 5 51F David Farley David Farley Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
7 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -
3 7 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
4 6 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 4 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 3 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
7 5 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
2 8 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
3 10 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
4 5 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
5 9 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
6 6 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
7 11 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
8 4 87J Jared Wilson Jared Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
9 1 81 Charles McDaniel Charles McDaniel -8
10 12 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
11 13 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
12 16 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
13 14 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
14 7 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -7
15 2 18 Charles McDaniel Charles McDaniel -13
16 15 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 5
2 2 18 Charles McDaniel Charles McDaniel -
3 8 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
4 5 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
5 1 81 Charles McDaniel Charles McDaniel -4
6 7 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 4 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 3 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
2 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
3 8 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 3 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 4 87J Jared Wilson Jared Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 5 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 1 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
All transfer